644 3rd Avenue S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 644 3rd Avenue S 202
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7681 / -82.6428
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Rev Map Of St Petersburg
  • Building: Rev Map Of St Petersburg
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Antonewitz
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury condo now available for lease! Welcome to domus urbana, a new modern residence in the heart of st. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed bormio model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open concept layout with 9 foot ceilings. Oversized, hurricane rated windows and a large balcony door flood the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting living space. The gourmet kitchen showcases bosch stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, solid wood cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, tiled backsplash, and a large island with pendant lightingperfect for dining and entertaining. The dining room features a flexible bonus room off the dining area, ideal for an oversized walk in pantry, plus an additional closet for extra storage. A separate laundry room offers a full sized washer and dryer, added shelving, and a convenient drip dry bar. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with both king sized bedrooms featuring walk in closets and private linen closets. Both bathrooms are elegantly finished with carrara marble inspired tile, quartz countertops, lighted vanity mirrors, and frameless glass shower doors. Amenities include gated access, garage parking next to the elevator, a fitness center, community room with kitchen and tv, outdoor patio, and dog run with washing station. Just blocks from central avenue, the edge district, publix, johns hopkins, orlando health, and quick access to i 275this location offers every convenience for urban living and is truly the ultimate downtown lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1310.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matt Sawyer
  • Association Phone: 813-553-6932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-21830-000-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: City
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,800.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete This highly desirable Madison condo on first floor. This condo is unique in that it has no shared common walls with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677808
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 16th Avenue S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

675 16th Avenue S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home Near Downtown St. Pete | 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms| Fenced Yard | Move In Ready Nestled in a neighborhood featuring the iconic red brick streets of Old St. Pete, this charming,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488094
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Pallanza Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2950 Pallanza Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and completely remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bathroom house available for immediate occupancy. Must see to really appreciate. Home has a brand new kitchen and appliances, 3 new bathrooms, new full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473903
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete offers refined downtown living in a contemporary luxury settingideally situated near major hospitals and at the center of St. Petersburgs cultural and civic life. This spacious 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478989
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Aline Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 329, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,900.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Updated FURNISHED condo in the heart of downtown St. Pete! Short distance to major medical center, museums, restaurants, Tropicana Field & USF campus. Live the Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,100.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after high rises! This residence offers sweeping water views, floor to ceiling windows, and a sleek open concept design. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,232.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492079
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,500.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY STUNNING TAMPA BAY AND PIER VIEWS FROM THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED, FULLY FURNISHED RESIDENCE AT SIGNATURE PLACE. This spacious 1 bedroom + den, 1.5 bath residence offers a flexible layout, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499935
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,400.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400529
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 307 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Luxury Condo in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! Welcome to Castille Urbana, where modern elegance meets an unbeatable location! Experience luxury living in this stunning brand new condo, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown St. Petersburg living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at the iconic Bayfront Tower. Soaring floor to ceiling windows flood the space with n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505741
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice