5244 Mohawk Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8507488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5244 Mohawk Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2342 / -82.2121
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Lake Betmar Estates
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Natosha Jones
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintained and nicely updated corner lot home in desirable Betmar Acres offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office that could easily be used as a 3rd bedroom with convenient Jack and Jill bath access. This spacious double wide features updated laminate flooring, granite countertops, updated cabinetry and appliances, a bright eat in kitchen, inviting living room with electric fireplace, and an air conditioned Florida room with tinted windows. The spacious addition opens to a private composite deck and paver patio, creating the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The attached golf cart/workshop includes an electric roll up door, workbench, wall AC, and golf cart included as is. Additional updates include Central HVAC (2022), hot water heater (2022), double pane windows in the main home, decorative paver driveways, and beautiful landscaping with exceptional curb appeal. Home is being sold turnkey with furnishings and appliances included. You own the land in Betmar Acres, where low annual HOA dues of only $448 provide access to incredible amenities including swimming pools, hot tubs, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, miniature golf, three 9 hole golf courses, walking paths, clubhouse activities, dances, bingo, library, basketball courts, bocce ball, and countless social events. This is Florida living at its bestschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1804.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: JENNIFER RODGERS
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BETMAR ESTS UNIT 7 PB 13 PGS 121 & 122 LOT 242
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-0770-00000-2420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5645 Loretta Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,000.00 ($82.50 / sqft )

5645 Loretta Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price adjustment! FHA Appraisal Completed Home Inspection and Foundation Inspection Completed. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Betmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 Pawnee Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,500.00 ($93.29 / sqft )

5745 Pawnee Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this popular 55+ community of Betmar Acres where you own your own land (no lot rent). This community, located in Zephyrhills is centrally located between Orlando and the Gulf B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442808
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Krug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36853 Jodi Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$214,900.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

36853 Jodi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land! Whether youre looking for a sunny seasonal escape or a year round Florida home, this beautifully maintained and thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489088
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37251 Lois Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,900.00 ($105.91 / sqft )

37251 Lois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner is MOTOVATED and willing to entertain your offer on this Spacious 2006 Homes of Merit doublewide featuring 3 three bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. A welcoming raised covered front deck greets you and gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500623
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36747 Lakewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$219,000.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

36747 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, the active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land with a low annual community fee of just $448. This like new 2020 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and has only been l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37743 Geiger Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,999.00 ($171.13 / sqft )

37743 Geiger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Jacobsen Home Own your own land No Lot Rent & No HOA Fees 3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | 1,344 Sq. Ft. This brand new Jacobsen home offers an open, spacious floor plan with split bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426861
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36740 Strand Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,000.00 ($96.18 / sqft )

36740 Strand Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Seller is MOTOVATED to get this beautiful home Sold! So, if you're searching for a newer home in an active and friendly 55+ community where you own your land? Look no further.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402373
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice