4312 W Obispo Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4312 W Obispo Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4816
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9169 / -82.5172
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Maryland Manor Revised Plat
  • Elementary School: Dale Mabry Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant City HB
  • Provided by: SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  • Contact: Stefan Alvarez
  • 813-374-7907
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set behind a welcoming covered porch, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home pairs thoughtful design with a clean, modern sensibilityupdated and move in ready with a new roof (2024), fresh exterior paint (2024), new front and side entry doors (2024), and engineered hardwood flooring throughout the second level (2024). Inside, the layout opens effortlessly, anchored by a main living room with soaring 20+ foot ceilings that bring in natural light and create a striking sense of volume. The kitchen connects seamlessly to this space, centered around an 11 foot island, solid wood cabinetry, and a curated appliance package featuring Fisher & Paykel (including the signature double drawer dishwasher) and a Viking wine refrigerator. A walk in pantry adds function, while integrated surround sound elevates both everyday living and entertaining. The home is fully equipped with an ELAN Smart Home System for seamless control of audio and technology throughout. The primary suite is privately positioned on the first floor, offering direct outdoor access and a well composed bath with a freestanding soaking tub, an expansive walk in shower, and custom closets with built in cabinetry. A separate first floor guest suite sits across the home, creating a comfortable and private arrangement for visitors. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a large media room provide flexibility for daily living. Custom shelving and built in surround sound define the space, while direct access to a front facing balcony adds an unexpected extension. Outdoors, the home transitions into a fully realized entertaining environment. A covered lanai with integrated speakers, television, and a modern fireplace overlooks a travertine framed pool. Low maintenance turf keeps the grounds crisp year round. The outdoor kitchencomplete with grill, Big Green Egg, refrigerator, and ice makersits adjacent to a pergola dining area designed for long evenings and easy gatherings. Built with efficiency and durability in mind, the home is Energy Star certified and includes spray foam insulation, in wall pest control tubing, fabric hurricane shutters, and insulated attic storage. Located within the highly regarded Dale Mabry / Coleman / Plant school district, this is a home that delivers both substance and styleready to be experienced from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Martinique
  • Builder Name: New Legacy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 3759.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARYLAND MANOR REVISED PLAT LOT 6 AND E 30 FT OF LOT 7 BLOCK 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-33-29-18-3TR-000032-00006.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4311 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,100,000.00 ($387.53 / sqft )

4311 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Palma Ceia area, this meticulously curated home is an architectural beauty. Situated on an expansive lot and outside the flood zone, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christina Alfano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484464
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958735
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice