1003 Summer Breeze Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1003 Summer Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2720
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9052 / -82.2993
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: South Ridge Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Kingswood HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Brandon HB
  • Provided by: HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: John Ortiz
  • 813-684-5954
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained home! A large living/dining room combination is great for entertaining. The kitchen is spacious with oak cabinets and stainless steel appliances. It has a separate breakfast area. The master suite has a large walk in closet, and the master bath has a garden tub and separate shower plus two vanities. The family room opens to a large enclosed lanai with sliding vinyl panels and screening for year round comfort. Beautiful pond and conservation views. South Ridge is a small community close to Westfield Mall, The Leroy Selmon Expressway and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1956.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Kingswood-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: South Ridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-30-20-5N6-000005-00070.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

727 Kensington Lake Circle Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the Townhomes at Kensington community in Brandon! The first floor features a spacious living room, dining area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Evelyn Cilmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Wrangler Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2018 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted. Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located highly desirable community of sterling ranch. Open floor plan**split bedrooms***ceramic tiles and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457488
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2516 Oleander Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the gated community of Edgewater at Lake Brandon! This charming and well maintained townhome is ready for immediate occupancy. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431683
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danelis Segarra Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,165.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

719 Regent Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400983
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Durkee Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1802 Durkee Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out! This 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, well maintained home in the heart of Brandon is located in one of the most convenient locations in a great neighborhood, all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468897
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Homewood Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

914 Homewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat, nestled on a private, fenced corner lot. The courtyard entrance sets the tone for a great living experience. Inside, you'll find a formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487968
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Bama Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

613 Bama Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice open and spacious 3 bed 2 bath home with many possibilities. There is a room could use as an office or bedroom. Open kitchen to breakfast room. A bonus room large enough for a pool table. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504524
  2. Provided by B & K REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PA
  3. Contact Barbara McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1307 Salem Orchard Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1307 Salem Orchard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath furnished townhouse located in a gated Brandon community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This spacious three story home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482869
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LaLa Mangum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Fortuna Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

724 Fortuna Drive More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495460
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice