821 Bahia Del Sol Drive B, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507273 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 821 Bahia Del Sol Drive B
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7331 / -82.4755
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bahia Del Sol A Condo
  • Building: Bahia Del Sol A Condo
  • Elementary School: Thompson Elementary
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the highly sought after Bahia Del Sol condo community within Little Harbor in Ruskinwhere waterfront living and a true vacation lifestyle come together effortlessly. Perfectly positioned on a canal and a short distance from the beach, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers stunning water views, coastal charm and the ideal setting for year round living. Offering 1,095 square feet, this east facing condo is designed to maximize natural light and waterfront views. The oversized balcony overlooking the canal creates the perfect place to enjoy morning sunrises, coastal breezes and peaceful water views, while sliding doors allow the space to be enclosed when desired for year round enjoyment. A private door from the balcony provides direct access to the rear staircase leading down to the canal side deck. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan features an inviting main living space and an updated kitchen complete with stone countertops, ample cabinetry and generous prep space. The convenience of an in unit washer and dryer adds to the ease of everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers private access to the rear balcony through sliding glass doors, creating a peaceful waterfront retreat. The en suite bathroom provides added comfort and privacy, while the secondary bedroom and full guest bathroom offer flexible space for family or visitors. Additional highlights include tandem parking for two vehicles under the building within the covered carport area, along with a private storage space conveniently located on the first level next to the carport. Residents of Bahia Del Sol enjoy access to a community pool overlooking the bay making every day feel like a getaway. Located within Little Harbor, this waterfront community offers easy access to boating, beaches, dining and endless opportunities to enjoy the Florida coastal lifestyle. Complete grounds maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf and plant fertilization and plant pest control, is provided by the HOA. NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1095.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Tandem, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bahia Del Sol HOA/ Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-18P-000000-00046.0
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2025 Peaceful Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454846
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

649 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Serenity Meets the Ultimate Florida Lifestyle! This immaculate 3BR/2BA home in Shell Cove offers a serene pond view that acts as a daily spa treatment for your stress levels. The interior f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504327
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

602 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a beautiful water view. Bright open layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Freshly painted and move in ready. Two car garage and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721706
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bahia Beach Blvd, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

513 Bahia Beach Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this location in Bahia Beach close to the beach where you can see St. Pete and the ships come and go from the beach. This 3 story townhome is unfurnished looking for a long term tenant who

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492467
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Stillwater Pond Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,285.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1620 Stillwater Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated four bedroom, two bath home! Featuring a spacious walk in closet and a linen closet in the primary suite, a screened in back patio, and a fenced backyard, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469224
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Rowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2044 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bed / 2.5 bath townhome with attached garage and almost 1,800 SQFT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484734
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Phavie Eberhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2235 Colville Chase Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,450.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2235 Colville Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DESPOSIT FREE SECURITY OPTION AVAILABLE! ONLY 1ST & LAST MONTH RENT REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS! Beautiful 4 bedroom/3 baths PLUS Solar Savings! Welcome home! Enjoy Florida living in the charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489169
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

837 Chatham Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is just waiting for you! Located in the beautiful Wynnmere West community, youll be living in a home and community that youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483630
  2. Provided by BALCORP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paul McGann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Warm Heron Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

458 Warm Heron Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ruskin Preserve, ideally located near US 41 and I 75 with easy access to Tampa, Apollo Beach, and Sun City Center. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483109
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space at 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483584
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jack Lipstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice