709 James Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507115 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 709 James Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 5850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9762 / -82.4525
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Plunketts Sub
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Daniel Lahuti
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful updated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom house, located in a central tampa location very close to downtown Tampa, Ybor City and I 275 for access to all of Tampa Bay, features wood flooring, nice living room, big fenced private yard. Must See !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 768.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-4HW-000000-00005.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 409 Floribraska Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33603
$1,549.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

409 Floribraska Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Location, apartment located in thriving highly desirable "Great Tampa Heights". This Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath upstairs apartment, completely renovated. Apartment features open concept, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484222
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Haya Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$1,700.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

106 Haya Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to South Seminole Heights! This beautifully renovated ADU features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom back house offers privacy, charm, and modern comfort in one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 575 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468353
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Mia Panlilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Allison Court, TAMPA, FL 33603
$1,995.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

115 Allison Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2TH+Den Home Near Riverside Heights with HUGE LOT 2 story 2BD/2BTH+Den home near Riverside Heights. Great home features vinyl laminate flooring and gray neutral walls throughout and huge fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491461
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Mckay Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$1,895.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5611 Mckay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Riverside Estates area, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers 912 square feet of comfortable living space on a large corner lot. The home features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490928
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Genesee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$1,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

310 Genesee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located just minutes away from downtown, this single family home has been well maintained, loved, and kept in great condition. Enjoy a spacious yard with a giant deck in a completely fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503935
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice