3501 Tacon Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3501 Tacon Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $555
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3595
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9165 / -82.5007
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: REALTY BUY DESIGN
  • Contact: Tamara Perez
  • 813-451-9201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Featured on HGTV?s 100 Day Dream Home, this stunning custom modern home built in 2024. Previously tenant occupied and staged, the home is now vacant and available for immediate showings and move in.Thoughtfully designed by Realty Buy Design, Inc.?, this one of a kind home blends luxury, warmth, and modern organic design in the heart of highly sought after Palma Ceia. Walking distance to both Roosevelt Elementary & Plant High School. From the moment you walk through the dramatic moody entryway, every detail feels elevated and intentional. The expansive open concept layout was designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring custom Venetian plaster finishes, a reclaimed wood range hood, vintage barn doors, a spiral staircase, a Venetian plaster fireplace, and a gorgeous copper soaking tub. Organic textures, mixed metals, designer lighting, tasteful wallpaper accents, and a warm neutral palette create a home that feels both sophisticated and inviting. The flexible third story bonus space offers endless possibilities media room, home office, gym, playroom, or guest retreat or 5th bedroom. This corner lot still leaves room to add a plunge pool and create your dream backyard oasis. Located in Flood Zone X, this home did NOT flood during recent storms and no flood insurance is required. Situated in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods and A rated school zone: Roosevelt Elementary, Plant High School, and Coleman Middle School. As an added bonus, this home was built using high performance construction methods designed for durability, comfort, and energy efficiency. Features include SIP (Structural Insulated Panel) construction engineered for exceptional strength (wind rated up to 200mph), hurricane impact windows, spray foam insulation, a long lasting metal roof, zone controlled mini split AC systems, and a HERS rating of 45.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3595.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: PALMA CEIA PARK LOT 16 BLOCK 80
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3U4-000080-00016.0
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2509 Palm Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,925,000.00 ($464.98 / sqft )

2509 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Superbly built and maintained craftsman home in Bayshore Gardens loaded with upgrades located a block away from Bayshore Blvd and in flood zone X that r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,199,000.00 ($434.24 / sqft )

4105 Corona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

South tampa luxurious estate home! Custom build featuring exquisite 6 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms on an oversized home site. Fabulous grand foyer dressed with crown molding and double tray ceiling and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451121
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,100,000.00 ($387.53 / sqft )

4311 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Palma Ceia area, this meticulously curated home is an architectural beauty. Situated on an expansive lot and outside the flood zone, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christina Alfano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484464
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Druid Lane, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,199,999.00 ($329.74 / sqft )

1207 Druid Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three story historic brick home nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Culbreath Bayou. Situated on an expansive, nearly half acre lot, this exceptional residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484684
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,074,000.00 ($378.47 / sqft )

4115 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning transitional Mediterranean 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is ideally located in the Palma Ceia West/Virginia Park area, one of South Tampas most desirable NO FLOOD ZONE neighborhoods, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481417
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerry Lather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,850,000.00 ($378.32 / sqft )

3820 San Luis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Renovated Pool Home in Virginia Park This beautifully updated residence showcases timeless Mediterranean influences paired with fresh, modern finishes, all set in one of South Tampas most co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506630
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4633 Kensington Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,119,342.00 ($412.89 / sqft )

4633 Kensington Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. With an estimated completion of June 2026, this impressive All Block construction modern residence is located in the heart of South Tampa. Designed with livability in mind, this st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497743
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4426 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,899,000.00 ($334.69 / sqft )

4426 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to South Tampa where Convenience is a Lifestyle. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to Kenneth E. Adum Pre K 8 Magnet School, Jan Platt Public Library and local favorites Dairy Joy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497058
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Tap Hendry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Granada Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,390,000.00 ($451.88 / sqft )

3901 Granada Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning contemporary South Tampa neighborhood, perfectly positioned in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods with access to top rated schools( Plant High School) and minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486219
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Renate Feyerabend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice