6201 Theresa Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6201 Theresa Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0042 / -82.5791
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Plouff Sub 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Woodbridge HB
  • Middle School: Webb HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Thanh LE
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience! Nestled on a spacious corner lot in a quiet neighborhood with NO HOA and NO CDD fees, this charming property is packed with upgrades and endless possibilities. Step inside and fall in love with the bright open floorplan featuring gorgeous laminate flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Need extra space? The versatile third room can easily transform into a home office, guest bedroom, nursery, media room, or game room, perfect for todays flexible lifestyle. The backyard is designed for enjoying Florida living at its finest! Relax under the gazebo with your morning coffee, host weekend BBQs, or gather with friends and family in the fully fenced backyard offering privacy and plenty of room to entertain. Major updates provide peace of mind, including Roof (2020), Water Heater (2020), A/C (2022). Location is everything, and this home delivers! Just steps from the Jackson Springs Community Center where youll enjoy access to an indoor basketball court, fitness center, swimming pool, playground, skate park, and scenic walking trails. Plus, youre only minutes from some of Tampa Bays top destinations. 12 minutes to Tampa International Airport and International Plaza and Bay Street, 15 minutes to Raymond James Stadium, Under 20 minutes to downtown Tampa, About 30 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg, Only 40 minutes to Floridas award winning Gulf beaches. Whether youre searching for the perfect starter home, a place to grow, or an incredible investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Dont miss your chance to own this hidden gem in the heart of Tampa Bay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1131.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLOUFF SUBDIVISION 1ST ADDITION LOTS 1 AND 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-28-17-0CF-000000-00001.0
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10215 Cutten Green Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$349,900.00 ($267.10 / sqft )

10215 Cutten Green Court More Like This

*** well cared for with many recent updates in this 3 bed 2 bath single family home *** new roof ( 4/26 ), fresh paint inside & out, all new flooring, new kitchen with quartz countertops & appliance p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508500
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Raymond Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Eldorado Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$359,900.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

4916 Eldorado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Come to check this House for Sale in Town 'n' Country! Live in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable and conveniently located neighborhoods, where everything you need is just minutes away. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449156
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Stolls Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$395,000.00 ($254.67 / sqft )

5005 Stolls Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated home conveniently located Town and Country! Situated in the established neighborhood of Bay Crest Park, this updated home is minutes away from the airport, Memorial Highway, and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457349
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Kim Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Sandstone Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$419,000.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

8404 Sandstone Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

VA assumable loan available for qualified buyers, offering a below market interest rate. Buyer to verify all terms and eligibility. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498655
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Rachel Bolesta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Elliot Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$409,900.00 ($223.01 / sqft )

6403 Elliot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully REMODELED 1553 sqft 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with detached 2 car garage (with electric, and panel) ! 2 Covered Patios! Large Yard! in the heart of Town n Country, Tampa! Tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475967
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Evin Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Carlyle Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$399,900.00 ($262.75 / sqft )

4916 Carlyle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!! LOCATION, LOCATION! OVERSIZED CORNER LOT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home situated on an oversized corner lot, offering both space and convenience in a highly desirable loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Cornwall Lane, TAMPA, FL 33615
$375,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

8009 Cornwall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom CONCRETE BLOCK home with a private in law suite! *This HOME was NOT affected by recent storms or hurricanes.* The main home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, PLUS a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425709
  2. Provided by 5 STAR WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Woodland Oaks Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$385,000.00 ($228.76 / sqft )

7507 Woodland Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood in Tampa. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and classic Florida living, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885162
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nydia Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5617 Halifax Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$399,900.00 ($219.97 / sqft )

5617 Halifax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Town n Country, one of Tampas most convenient and desirable areas. This move in ready property has been complet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498986
  2. Provided by FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Echevarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 Chimney Hill Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$419,990.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

10119 Chimney Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Tampa, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498491
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice