6781 Basswood Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6781 Basswood Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1809
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2556 / -82.1802
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Driftwood
  • Provided by: REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Gina Marie Holm
  • 813-546-5846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained LUXURY villa in the GATED Driftwood community, custom built in 2017 by Ryman Construction. This maintenance free corner unit villa offers the rare opportunity to OWN YOUR LAND while enjoying the ease and convenience of an amenity rich community where the exterior upkeep is handled for you. The low HOA includes roof replacement every 15 years, exterior painting every 7 years, lawn care, water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenanceallowing you to truly relax and enjoy the lifestyle! Residents also enjoy access to a community center/clubhouse, swimming pool, gazebo, and shuffleboard courts. Built to hurricane standards with concrete block and stucco construction, the cement blocks are foam filled for added insulation and efficiency. Inside, youll find 1,443 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an enclosed lanai under roof, perfect for a flex space, office, den or sitting room. Elegant upgrades include Spanish lace ceilings and walls with rounded corners, archways leading to the Primary Suite and Den/Office, brushed nickel door levers, tile flooring throughout, solar tube natural lighting, lighted plant shelves, and custom honeycomb shades with designer window treatments. The spacious Primary Bath features dual sinks with granite countertops, raised commodes with added bidet, and a tiled tub/shower accented with glass listello bands. Modern convenience abounds with a fully integrated smart home system controlling the RING doorbell, lights, thermostat, front door lock, garage door opener, alarm system, and two security cameras through a custom app. Additional highlights include double paned windows, storm door entry, owned Culligan water softener system with maintenance contract, and newer 2017 AC, roof, and water heater. The 2026 GE Profile washer and dryer with transferable 5 year warranty are included, and Furniture is negotiable, making this exceptional villa truly move in ready. Located North of Tampa in Zephyrhills, within one mile of medical facilities, movie theater, shopping, bowling, YMCA and close to major highways for easy commute to Orlando, Ocala, international airports or the Beaches! CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1443.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rizetta & Co
  • Association Phone: 904-436-6270
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DRIFTWOOD PHASE V PB 62 PG 071 LOT 21 & N 11.17 FT OF LOT 22 OR 9649 PG 2889
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-26-21-0300-00000-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6124 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

6124 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home to make your own, this is the one! A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / 2 Car Garage Home that needs a Rehab!! Needs work to bring back to life and make your own . A Large Home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414572
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6535 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$325,000.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

6535 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to effortless elegance and peaceful living in the heart of Zephyrhills. Tucked beneath majestic oak trees on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully remodeled maintenance free brick villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493420
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4752 Timber Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$299,000.00 ($143.34 / sqft )

4752 Timber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious lot with a fully fenced backyard, awaits its next owner! Sidewalk line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477510
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37438 Picketts Mill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$314,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

37438 Picketts Mill Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 5.25% Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Silver Oaks Village, where pride of ownership, smart updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467174
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38708 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$329,000.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

38708 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, solid block home located within the city limits of Zephyrhills. Features a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on each side, perfect for privacy or multi generational living. Previ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425543
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 9th  , ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$289,000.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

5419 9th Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home with charm? Well, this is it! Quaint and inviting with wood floors throughout. Step into the large living room and you will notice the high ceilings and very open for a 19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Wendy Nash Hickman PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Eagle Ranch Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$254,000.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

4631 Eagle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is what youve been looking for! Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Zephyrhills. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact MYRLANDE ETIENNE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6978 Faben Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$322,500.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

6978 Faben Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to 6978 Faben Lane in the highly desirable Links at Calusa Springs, one of Zephyrhills newest communities offering the rare a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6785 Branham Mill Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$327,500.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

6785 Branham Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to 6785 Branham Mill Ct. in the desirable Links at Calusa Springs community in Zephyrhills, offering the rare advantage of NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481209
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39414 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

39414 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful block home, built in 1981, boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy the benefits of an inviting split floor plan, with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487005
  2. Provided by DADE CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Boise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice