3125 Short Leaf Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3125 Short Leaf Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2028 / -82.248
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Timber Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Michael Brule
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Manufactured Home in Gated Timber Lake Estates 3125 Short Leaf Street, Zephyrhills (Wesley Chapel), FL 33543 Welcome home to this spacious 1,624 sq ft residence situated on a desirable corner lot with owned land (fee simple ownershipno lot rent!). This well maintained 3 bed/2 bath manufactured home offers an open, inviting layout with split bedrooms, a large living area, eat in kitchen, and ample storage. The primary suite features an en suite bathroom, and the home provides comfortable living with ceramic tile and carpet flooring. Recent major updates (as of late 2024) include a new roof, new electrical, new plumbing, and updated water heater. The A/C system is approximately 7 years old with a transferable warranty from Acree Air, providing peace of mind for years to come. Community Amenities & HOA Benefits This all ages, pet friendly gated community with 24 hour security offers an outstanding lifestyle at a low monthly HOA fee of $217. The fee includes lawn care, two community pools, basketball court, shuffleboard, clubhouse activities and social events, water, trash, sewer, and playground. Residents enjoy resort style living with a stocked fishing lake and additional recreation options, all with minimal exterior maintenance responsibilities. Additional amenities like RV/boat parking and storage are available for a fee. Conveniently located near Wiregrass Town Center, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everything the Wesley Chapel/Zephyrhills area has to offer, this turnkey home is perfect for affordable, low maintenance Florida living in a friendly, active community. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Aaron Bruggeman - Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 813-788-6647
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: TIMBER LAKE ESTATES CONDO PH I CB 1 PGS 33-36 LOT 84 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-19-004.0-000.00-084.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3118 Shady Creek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$169,900.00 ($77.79 / sqft )

3118 Shady Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a desirable gated community with NO lot rent. Pride of ownership shines througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498690
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34124 Estates Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$174,900.00 ($75.88 / sqft )

34124 Estates Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SPACIOUS HOME WITH VERSATILE OPTIONS? This property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and the flexibility of converting the office/den into a 3rd bedroom by adding a closet. Enjoy an eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8323758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34445 Countryside Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$189,900.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

34445 Countryside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort community!!! Amazing wesley chapel location!!! This home has been remodeled extensively w/ new window, doors, engineered laminate flooring, amazing kitchen with wood cabinetry, stone backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508406
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trisa Ramey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Sarah Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

3850 Sarah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Your Florida Retirement Dream Awaits at Terrace Park Senior Community! ?? Welcome to this beautifully updated double wide manufactured home offering over 1,400 sq. ft. of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403072
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Heather Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34344 Timberland Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$195,000.00 ($43.27 / sqft )

34344 Timberland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Why Buy This Home? (New Pricing Alert!!) Welcome to Timber Lake Estates, the last of Wesley Chapel's affordable living. Timber Lake is an all age community with low HOA fees providing secured gate acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490031
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Pond Hollow Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$198,900.00 ($94.76 / sqft )

3120 Pond Hollow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Timber Lake Estates! An all aged Gated Community! This Beautiful split floor plan updated home with garage and room to park three cars is waiting for you. Some of the features include an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484098
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Nigro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice