5025 Brickwood Rise Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505783 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5025 Brickwood Rise Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7163 / -82.3251
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Dg Farms Ph 4a
  • Provided by: BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sury Lerner
  • 845-637-5309
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristine Modern Living: Comfort & Style in a Peaceful Community Welcome to 5025 Brickwood Rise Dr, Wimauma, FL, a beautifully maintained home offering modern finishes, spacious living, and everyday comfort in a growing community setting. Thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind, this residence provides an inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. With a bright and open layout, this home is perfect for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, and comfortable day to day living. Home Highlights Open Concept Design A seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas creates a spacious and welcoming environment. Modern Kitchen Featuring stylish finishes, generous cabinetry, and a full appliance package for both beauty and practicality. Flexible Living Spaces Well sized bedrooms for versatility for family, guests, a home office, or additional hobby space. Private Primary Suite A comfortable retreat designed for relaxation, privacy, and convenience. Everyday Convenience Includes in unit laundry and thoughtfully designed living spaces for easy, low maintenance living. Outdoor & Community Features Private Outdoor Space Enjoy a peaceful backyard setting ideal for relaxing and enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Garage & Storage Attached garage provides secure parking and additional storage space. Community Living Located in a well planned neighborhood with convenient access to nearby amenities and major roadways. Prime Wimauma Location Conveniently located near US 301, Big Bend Rd, and I 75, offering quick access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials while maintaining a quiet residential feel. Make It Yours 5025 Brickwood Rise Dr offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, spacious design, and convenient Florida living. Schedule your tour today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1925.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai Community Management
  • Association Phone: Adriana Urbina
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-32-20-A64-000010-00012.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10256 Carloway Hills Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10256 Carloway Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautiful home won't last long! This UPDATED, no carpet, spacious 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Columbia floorplan in sought after AYERSWORTH GLEN This home embraces a natural and open flow

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479231
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lizbeth Fanfan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468932
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16605 Mosaic Oar Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

16605 Mosaic Oar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Alex model by D.R. Horton located in the desirable community of Sereno Wimauma! This charming single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504945
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3160 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691569
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Carolyn Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17032 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

17032 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 30th, 2026 Discover your dream rental in this stunning Lagoon community. This newly built Home features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends modern living with comfort. Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478620
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3107 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in a newer community built in 2022. This beautifully maintained residence features granite countertops, a large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471456
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Aldo Moro Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

10638 Aldo Moro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning family home in the fantastic Mirabella community, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms. The charming foyer welcomes and leads you to the bright and airy great room and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483914
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice