1180 Gulf Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1180 Gulf Boulevard 401
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,395,000
  • Price sqft: $950
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9553 / -82.8302
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Grande On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Grande On Sand Key Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kerryn Ellson
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Grande on Sand Key sets the standard for refined Gulf front living, where concierge service, security, and resort style amenities create one of Clearwater Beachs most distinguished coastal addresses. Beautifully remodeled with a sophisticated warm modern design, this exceptional fourth floor residence captures sweeping direct and angled views of the beach and Gulf, offering what many consider the ideal elevation for enjoying both the shoreline and spectacular sunsets. Spanning approximately 2,521 square feet, this three bedroom, three bathroom residence was thoughtfully redesigned with clean architectural lines, luxurious custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, modern lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a striking glass tile backsplash. Travertine flooring flows throughout the living spaces, enhancing the homes calm and sophisticated coastal aesthetic. The open floor plan creates seamless living and entertaining spaces centered around a spacious Gulf front balcony designed for sunset dinners, cocktails with friends, and year round enjoyment of the coastal breezes. Expansive walls of glass fill the home with natural light while framing extraordinary water views from the main living areas and primary suite. Privately positioned, the primary retreat offers sweeping beach and Gulf views, a large walk in closet plus two additional closets for exceptional storage, and a spa inspired bathroom complete with dual vanities, a cosmetics station, and a deep soaking tub. One of the residences most valuable and uncommon features is the inclusion of a rare private under building one car garage in addition to a second reserved parking space, providing a level of convenience, security, and storage capability seldom found in Gulf front condominium living. Life at The Grande delivers the feel of a private coastal resort, with concierge service, security, beachfront pools and spa, tennis courts, fitness center, cabanas, and direct beach access all contributing to an effortless luxury lifestyle. Sophisticated yet comfortable, polished yet inviting, this is beachfront living designed for those who appreciate exceptional quality, privacy, and unforgettable Gulf views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 2521.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heather
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANDE ON SAND KEY CONDO PHASE I UNIT 401 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-32877-001-0401
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Pool, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,595,000.00 ($1,114.69 / sqft )

1350 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Motivated Seller! Rare interior unit with a private cabana and breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal. This beautifully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200,000.00 ($872.67 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private beach house without any of the exterior upkeep of an actual beach house! The Grande building on Sand Key. You will feel like you are in your own private beach house with an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471600
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Avalon Street 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,699,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

15 Avalon Street 402 More Like This

Experience coastal elegance in this modern 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom luxury condominium offering 2,817 sq. ft. of refined living space, built in 2020. Perfectly situated on the iconic Clearwater Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,400,000.00 ($952.00 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

An Unrivaled Waterfront Estate at The Grande on Sand Key. Indulge in a life of quiet opulence at The Grande, Sand Keys most prestigious residential landmark. This rare, ground level sanctuary offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503282
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,175,000.00 ($789.76 / sqft )

301 Gulfview Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, true Gulf front living at its finest! This extraordinary 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at the prestigious Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa offers a rare chance to o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390235
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mandalay Avenue 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,400,000.00 ($1,186.94 / sqft )

470 Mandalay Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

A gorgeous beach condo 2 beds and a den that is used as an extra bedroom. Wake up to the sound of the waves and step into a lifestyle defined by breathtaking, unobstructed water views. This exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493453
  2. Provided by BESHARA I. HARB, REALTOR
  3. Contact Wassim Estephan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,600,000.00 ($1,195.40 / sqft )

1350 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Gulf front end unit condo in the luxury boutique mid rise complex of Utopia. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers abundant natural light and an open concept floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469596
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,400,000.00 ($1,030.93 / sqft )

1350 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

7th Unmatched floor views from the ideal position in this boutique mid rise. A rare blend of privacy and luxury community living, featuring four private balconies and a spacious, thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464829
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Gulfview Boulevard 407a, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,675,000.00 ($1,051.91 / sqft )

805 Gulfview Boulevard 407a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury at Viceroy Residences on Clearwater Beach. Featuring two nine story towers designed by Randall Stofft Architects with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473136
  2. Provided by VCWB DEVELOPMENT SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Myles Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,300,000.00 ($965.98 / sqft )

1370 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Luxury Sand Key condo, located on the 7th floor of the gated Bella Rosa community, offers breathtaking views of the crystal clear waters of the Gulf of Mexico and Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice