7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505541 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0185 / -82.4055
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: River Oaks Condo Ii
  • Building: River Oaks Condo Ii
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Seena Allen
  • 813-602-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to find a warm and inviting living space filled with natural light. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both relaxing nights in and entertaining friends. From your living room, enjoy peaceful pond viewsor step out to your screened in porch for a closer connection to nature. The spacious bedroom provides ample closet space, while the updated bath and efficient layout ensure everyday convenience. River Oaks features two sparkling swimming pools, 24 hour security, and private access to the Hillsborough River. Assigned parking plus plenty of guest spaces make hosting a breeze. Pet friendly and perfectly located, youll be minutes from schools, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, state parks, Busch Gardens, and major universities. Dont miss the chance to call this condo your new home. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 817.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Call Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-28-19-1L1-000021-02105.0
  • Unit Number: 2105
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7156 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,400.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7156 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Waterside community. This inviting residence spans the 2nd and 3rd floors, offering a functional an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440870
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Temple Heights Road C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5122 Temple Heights Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy. Neat and clean two bedroom one and a half bath Townhome minutes from Busch Gardens, USF and the VA Hospital.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500608
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Needle Leaf Place 56, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

7506 Needle Leaf Place 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice, large one bedroom ground floor condo at Place One Codominiums, in the Temple Terrace area. Ready for immediate occupancy. Large Living room with Dinette. Washer/Dryer Utility Closet off Pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500705
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11809 Raintree Lake Lane B, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

11809 Raintree Lake Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled DOWNSTAIRS Unit in Raintree Lakes, New floors, Fresh Paint, New Kitchen and Bathrooms. All of this located in the heart of Temple Terrace. Minutes from Interstate, downtown Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499424
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$1,675.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available June! This first floor 2 bedroom condo has been updated with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, granite counters, black/stainless steel appliances and more. Situated on the en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427882
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Puritan Circle 522, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,599.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4991 Puritan Circle 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious & Secure 2BR / 2BA Condo with Pool View in Guard Gated River Oaks Community! Now reduced to $1,599 a month! Welcome to your next home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467240
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Lahiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 Waterside Island Court, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4122 Waterside Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit in a gated community on the River. No carpet! Recently painted interior! Large open area, kitchen and dining room with a half bathroom downstairs. Upstairs are three nice size bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!! Move in ready 2br condo near usf & i 75. Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome to stone creek terrace. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476445
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Castile Place 463, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,569.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5004 Castile Place 463 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is available on the first or second floor and offers a spacious, open concept layout ideal for comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495809
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Morro Manor Drive 305, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,599.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5006 Morro Manor Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story residence offers a well designed layout with plenty of room to live and entertain. The first floor features a large l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496693
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice