3909 45th Terrace W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3909 45th Terrace W 106
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4597 / -82.598
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Village Townhome
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Bella Nowak
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Two Story Townhouse is in the gated community of Lakeside Village. On the first floor, there is a beautiful kitchen with a total appliance package, including washer and dryer. The kitchen overlooks the dining room and large open great room. There is also a powder room on the first floor. Upstairs there are three bedrooms and two full baths. The floor plan is the most highly sought after in Lakeside Village. The unit has fresh paint throughout, and is available for a quick move in. Residents enjoy the beautiful community swimming pool along the convenient location of Lakeside Village. From this location, residents are close to IMG Academies, entertainment, a short drive to world class beaches, many shopping opportunities, endless dining choices, Historic Downtown Bradenton, I 75, UTC mall, downtown Sarasota, multiple hospitals, boating, and so much more. This beautiful townhouse is immediately ready for occupancy. It is clean, updated, unfurnished, and won't disappoint. All applications must be submitted to the association and be approved prior to occupancy. Application submittals must be 30 days in advance of desired occupancy date or closing date. Only 2 vehicles per unit are allowed. Minimum Credit score required by the HOA is 660.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1429.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Association Phone: 941 922 3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5182704709
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Available immediately as an ANNUAL 12 24 month lease within this lush Mediterra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686688
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 412, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 412 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the gated Palms of Cortez community. This turnkey unit features wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663195
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 407e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 407e More Like This

**AVAILABLE June 4, 2026** This beautiful top floor (4th floor) condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a large screened lanai for enjoying the gentle coastal breeze. **Turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 45th Avenue 211, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

4457 45th Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit in the desirable Shorewalk community. Enjoy relaxing water views and resort style living with access to multiple pools, hot tubs, tennis c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690915
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Meriem Hameur Lain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 59th Avenue W 3821, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3821 59th Avenue W 3821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished second floor condo available for a 6.1.26 move in. Available for 2027 season. Association requires a minimum 680 credit score to approve an application. Rarely available 3 bedroom 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681991
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Palm Tree Drive 452, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

452 Palm Tree Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Updated kitchen, spacious room sizes and a large Florida room are key features of this property. The Neighborhood of Wilde Wood Springs is located in a mature nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684997
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

577 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Immaculate turnkey furnished, 2BD/2BA second floor condo with lake view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Your very own assigned carport is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682604
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Springdale Drive W 346, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

346 Springdale Drive W 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Turnkey furnished, 2BD 2BA condo with pool view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Wildewood Springs is a very quiet community with an active assoc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682606
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available 9.1.26 12.31.26 only. Beautifully maintained second floor condo with tremendous panoramic views overlooking the 1st hole on the "world renowned" IMG Academies Golf Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685938
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice