9143 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9143 Lingrove Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5346 / -82.572
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Heather Sound
  • Provided by: FUTRELL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Alison Lydic
  • 352-650-6126
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New roof in august 2024 and a/c in 2021 live the florida coastal dream in this artistic key west inspired waterfront retreat welcome to one of the most unique villas within the sought after 55+ maintenance free community of heather sound inside the heather golf and country club. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home with an enclosed loft and just shy of 1,200 square feet feels less like a villa and more like a private key west bungalow tucked away in paradise. Residents enjoy maintenance free living with exterior maintenance, lawn care, irrigation and access to the community pool. Owned and curated by an incredible artist, every inch of this home was intentionally designed to create a feeling. Tropical colors, playful coastal touches, natural light and waterfront views come together to create a home that feels vibrant, peaceful and completely unforgettable. The moment you step inside, you are greeted by airy living spaces, gorgeous vinyl plank flooring, dramatic ceilings and a relaxed coastal energy that instantly feels like vacation. Arched windows frame the water and fill the home with beautiful natural light throughout the day. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, granite countertops with a removable protective vinyl finish, stainless steel appliances. Just beyond the kitchen is one of the homes most unexpected gems an amazing custom butler's pantry. Equal parts functional and artistic, this hidden space adds incredible storage while perfectly tying into the homes tropical bungalow aesthetic. Upstairs, the enclosed loft offers incredible flexibility and functionality. Whether used as a guest room, home office, creative studio, reading retreat or simply additional storage space, it adds versatility rarely found in homes of this size. The primary suite is pure serenity. Wake up to soft sunrise colors reflecting off the lake as morning fog gently rises from the water and unwind at night with amazing indirect sunset views visible right from bed. The enclosed waterfront patio extends the living space beautifully, creating the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee while birds glide across the lake or evenings surrounded by peaceful watercolor skies. Then we have the tiki bar. Straight out of the keys, this custom tropical inspired feature transforms the patio into an experience all its own. With lake views, artistic textures and a laid back island vibe, the entire space feels like a hidden boutique retreat. The guest bedroom continues the artistic coastal theme with bold color, tropical accents and cheerful natural light, making every room feel personally curated and full of personality. Residents also enjoy convenient access to the public 9 hole golf course, practice facilities, golf lessons, a pro shop, snack shop and banquet/event space. Beyond the community, the location delivers the true florida lifestyle folks dream about. Just minutes away, enjoy the world famous mermaids and crystal clear spring waters of weeki wachee springs state park, where manatees gather and kayaking the river becomes part of everyday life. Take a short drive to pine island beach park for gulf sunsets and salty breezes or spend your weekends exploring nearby inshore and offshore fishing, boating, waterfront dining, nature trails and floridas incredible wildlife. This is not just a home. It is a mood. A lifestyle. A waterfront escape filled with color, creativity, sunshine, birdsong and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1181.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 27.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Adventure Coast
  • Association Phone: 352 403-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HEATHER SOUND LOT 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R26-222-17-2298-0000-0120
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14279 Montclair Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$219,900.00 ($97.30 / sqft )

14279 Montclair Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA Home in Brookridge 55+ Golf Community Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,500 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ golf course c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885251
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dickinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$255,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

9255 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the Spring Ridge community, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex villa home with a 2 car garage and a new roof welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10199 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$270,000.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

10199 Holly Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained Addison Home in sought after GlenLakes Golf & Country Club Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 2 car garage Audubon model perfectly situated at the end of a qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443479
  2. Provided by GLENLAKES REAL ESTATE OFFICE
  3. Contact Steven Skalkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8646 Pinetop Ridge Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$265,000.00 ($131.78 / sqft )

8646 Pinetop Ridge Lane Green Listing More Like This

This Anastasia model home by LGI Homes is a spacious one story retreat offered within the breathtaking gated community of Spring Ridge. This home features an open concept floor plan, 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464114
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacque Wiest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$263,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

8917 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering 2k towards buyers closing costs! Nestled in a gated community, this charming duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and a fenced back yard. Enjoy your own individua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447089
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10367 Flycatcher Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$259,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

10367 Flycatcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10367 Flycatcher Rd in Brooksville, FL, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 2,075 sq. ft. of comfortable living on a generous 0.6 acre lot. "Zoning: RES" This well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375576
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 New Orleans Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$219,000.00 ($103.60 / sqft )

9288 New Orleans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your vacation retreat located at 9288 new orleans dr, weeki wachee, fl inside an upscale gated golf community offering luxury amenities and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882264
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

8206 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503191
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7406 Heather Walk Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$237,900.00 ($121.63 / sqft )

7406 Heather Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7406 Heather Walk Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 a rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with a 1 car garage and beautiful water views, offering comfort, privacy, and peace of mind. This light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883544
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Grilo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9085 Heather Boulevard, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$249,900.00 ($103.22 / sqft )

9085 Heather Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage in the Heather! Situated on an oversized, corner lot, this property has so much to offer! The interior is in the process of being paint, there'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884372
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice