4077 Broad Porch Run, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4077 Broad Porch Run
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3415
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2155 / -82.5399
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Bexley South Prcl 4 Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Bexley Elementary School
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle PO
  • High School: Sunlake High School PO
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Beth Cupari
  • 813-553-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the award winning Bexley community of Land O Lakes, this beautifully appointed 3 Bedroom plus Office/Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and lifestyle on a desirable corner lot. A charming front porch welcomes you with peaceful pond and neighborhood trail views, setting the tone for the thoughtfully designed interior featuring hardwood floors and plantation shutters throughout. The expansive open concept floor plan is anchored by a spacious great room with surround sound and flows seamlessly into a chef inspired kitchen complete with white cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a five burner gas stove with range hood, generous island with double sink and breakfast bar, and a large walk in pantry, all open to the dining and living areas for effortless entertaining. The private office/den is enhanced by a double tray ceiling and crown molding, creating an ideal work from home space. Each bedroom offers exceptional comfort and privacy with its own bathroom and walk in closet, including a luxurious primary suite with a double tray ceiling, crown molding, and an en suite bath featuring white cabinetry, granite counters, dual vanities, a large walk in shower, linen closet, and an oversized custom walk in closet with built in organization system. The second bedroom includes an en suite bath with a tub shower combo, while the third bedroom is conveniently located next to a full bath also featuring a tub shower combo. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a spacious and fully covered screened porch adorned with wood look tile flooring and dual ceiling fans. The tile extends outside to an additional patio area, perfect for grilling or enjoying a fire pit. The spacious three car garage adds both convenience and functionality, featuring a water softener, utility sink, and included hurricane shutters for the windows. Residents of Bexley enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with over 1,200 acres of green space, miles of trails, a community caf, fitness center, two resort style pools, BMX park, splash pad, multiple playgrounds, dog park and even dedicated schools located within the neighborhood, making this home not just a place to live, but a complete lifestyle experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2302.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Co. / Jessica Rosa Melendez
  • Association Phone: 813-933-5571
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEXLEY SOUTH PARCEL 4 PHASE 1 PB 72 PG 074 BLOCK C LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-19-012.0-00C.00-004.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19828 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

19828 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473160
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17688 Acron Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$564,990.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

17688 Acron Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490042
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462342
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19106 Beatrice Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$515,000.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

19106 Beatrice Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF AND TWO BRAND NEW HVAC UNITS 4/2026 Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Water Views in a Prime Land O Lakes Location Welcome to 19106 Beatrice La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4813 Artesian Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$669,900.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

4813 Artesian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers expansive living spaces, refined architectural detail, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, complete with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481262
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Stonegate Falls Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,900.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3303 Stonegate Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best value in Stonegate. Updated 4 bedroom home with pond views and access to resort style amenities without the cost and maintenance of a private pool. Major updates provide true peace of mind, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883182
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Narverud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18132 Ramble On Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$524,900.00 ($108.45 / sqft )

18132 Ramble On Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 18132 Ramble On Way, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked into one of Land

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471431
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17441 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$544,990.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

17441 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington floor plan, a spacious single story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2687 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107691
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107589
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17374 Crisp Apple Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$549,990.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

17374 Crisp Apple Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington floor plan , a spacious single story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2687 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107708
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice