613 Bama Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504524 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 613 Bama Road
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9146 / -82.2749
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Elementary School: Brooker HB
  • Middle School: Burns HB
  • High School: Bloomingdale HB
  • Provided by: B & K REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PA
  • Contact: Barbara McGinnis
  • 813-368-4568
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice open and spacious 3 bed 2 bath home with many possibilities. There is a room could use as an office or bedroom. Open kitchen to breakfast room. A bonus room large enough for a pool table. The garage is oversized with 3 garage doors. There is an interior laundry room. The is a non deed restricted community with a fenced yard and a 1/3 acre mol. Lawn care is included. Centrally located with EZ access to all major roads and shopping. All A rated schools. Call Barb for an appt.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1856.00
School Information
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Brooker-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-29-20-ZZZ-000002-73350.0
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Summer Breeze Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1003 Summer Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home! A large living/dining room combination is great for entertaining. The kitchen is spacious with oak cabinets and stainless steel appliances. It has a separate breakfast area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507323
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Wrangler Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2018 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted. Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located highly desirable community of sterling ranch. Open floor plan**split bedrooms***ceramic tiles and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457488
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,650.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

758 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront home for rent in the desirable Lake Heather community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a 2 car garage and offers stunning water views with plenty of natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400610
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,165.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

719 Regent Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400983
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Durkee Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1802 Durkee Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out! This 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, well maintained home in the heart of Brandon is located in one of the most convenient locations in a great neighborhood, all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468897
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1307 Salem Orchard Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1307 Salem Orchard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath furnished townhouse located in a gated Brandon community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This spacious three story home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482869
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LaLa Mangum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Fortuna Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

724 Fortuna Drive More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495460
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,149.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,316 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503056
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Berkshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1612 Berkshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home on a quarter acre with fully fenced back yard... move in ready after Memorial Day weekend or by June 1st! Open floor plan introduces living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice