8216 Downpatrick Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8216 Downpatrick Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0033 / -82.365
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Wexford Townhomes
  • Elementary School: James K 8 HB
  • Middle School: Jennings HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kal Elfallah
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous stylish Wexford Townhome! ** GATED Community**, corner unit with 3 Br, 2 1/2 Bath & one Car Garage. Beautiful Kitchen with Granite counters, New Stainless appliances and Upgraded Cherry Cabinets. Nine foot ceilings, foyer entry, storage, huge walk in closets in Master Bedroom. Screened & covered Patio. Two community pools, a children's pool, clubhouse and playground. Rent includes lawn & landscape maintenance, water/ sewer and valet trash service. Acres of conservation, ponds and nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1822.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Near Public Transit, Private
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Jennings-HB
  • School Elementary: James K-8-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMB / Jennifer Shaw
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U 36 28 19 91C 000040 00001.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Louisiana Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3413 Louisiana Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully constructed duplex, ideally situated just 3 minutes from the vibrant dining and entertainment scene of Ybor City, 8 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3002 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Now!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property located in the vibrant city of Tampa, Florida. This exceptional house offers modern amenities, a convenient location,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Hillside Meadow Place, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5217 Hillside Meadow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Waverly Village community in Tampa. This residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497556
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3566 High Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Private owner and water included. Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503403
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3011 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next home at 3011 E Flora Street, Tampa, Florida 33610. This charming rental property offers a blend of comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking a cozy living space in a vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497313
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,199.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3212 Wilder Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

KEY FEATURES: Rent Rate: $2,199 per month... Square Footage: 1,457 sqft (1,996 total)... Year Built: 2004... Property Type: Single family home... Construction: Block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498987
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Bismarck Palm Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4212 Bismarck Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely offered, highly sought after Upgraded end unit Townhome for rent in Sabal Pointe. Move in Ready Spacious 2/2.5 Townhouse with Loft & Garage! Welcome to 4212 Bismarck Dr, a move in ready, update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice