5500 Gulf Boulevard 4246, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5500 Gulf Boulevard 4246
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $629
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7293 / -82.7446
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Jacaranda Beach Villas Condo
  • Provided by: TRADEWINDS REAL ESTATE SALES
  • Contact: Mike Felice
  • 727-729-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Admire and relax with the Gulf views and the lush tropical landscape from your 4th floor balcony. This fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 835 sq. ft. condo hotel residence makes it easy for everyone to relax and stretch their legs. There is Plenty of room with 2 queen beds in one bedroom, 2 double beds in the other bedroom along with a comfortable sleeper sofa in the additional living room area. Enjoy the kitchenette with full size fridge, stove top, microwave, coffee maker, toaster and dishware. Excellent total turn key rental income from the first class management rental program is already in place. Stay up to 28 days a year. Existing rental management agreement with the Tradewinds resort transfers to buyer. The Tradewinds offers over 1600' of Sandy Gulf Front Beach on over 40 acres that will have you feel as though you are in a Tropical Paradise. 12 pools, 15 food and beverage outlets, water slides, water activities, fitness facilities, pickleball and tennis courts are just a few of the very many amenities. The Tradewinds has a long established track record with hosting many weddings and conventions. What an opportunity. Great for a 1031 exchange. This resort offers it all !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1640.14
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jacaranda Beach Villas / Stephen Lahowetz
  • Association Phone: 727-367-6461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA BEACH VILLAS CONDO PHASE IV UNIT 4246
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-43555-000-4246
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 4246
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8406703
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 506, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$519,000.00 ($567.83 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless coastal living with Unit 506, a stylish and income producing two bedroom, two bath condo located on the desirable fifth floor of the Crystal Palms Beach Resort in Treasure Island,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471286
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 79th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$575,000.00 ($354.94 / sqft )

340 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream just steps from St. Pete Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway! This fully renovated home places you a 5 minute stroll from sugar white sands, lively beach bars, and waterfront di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437260
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harris Gruman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$500,000.00 ($221.93 / sqft )

309 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the heart of St. Pete Beach! This storm impacted property, with an ACV already performed, sits on a spacious 75x107 lot just steps from Corey Ave and Gulf Blvd. Zoned multi famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443757
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Christopher Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$568,100.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

10121 4th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Paradise Island home with an open floor plan. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is a back screened in porch to watch the sun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450492
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Plaza Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

4550 Plaza Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to St. Pete Beach! Come live where most people vacation and enjoy all the amazing benefits our area has from walks to the beach, sunsets and sunrises, amazing dining and so much more. As one o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454605
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8651 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$550,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

8651 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on stunning St Pete Beach! Imagine relaxing, unwinding, and embracing the laid back beach lifestyle right from your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 89th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$525,000.00 ($274.15 / sqft )

440 89th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most desirable areas of St. Pete Beach! This move in ready property features modern upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486538
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 402, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$479,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of coastal charm and income potential in Unit 402 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is ideally positioned on the fourth floor and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401616
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice