Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Grove Terrace
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Alexis Elie
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Classic Beauty for Rent Prime Location! This charming home offers timeless appeal with refinished hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and plenty of living space. Whether you're relaxing indoors or entertaining on the spacious deck, you'll feel right at home. The large fenced backyard features a gorgeous Oak tree providing shade and a peaceful atmosphere. Location, location, location! Just a short walk or golf cart ride to the waterfront, trails, shops, schools, hospital, and more. Convenience and comfort all in one place! Home Features: Refinished hardwood floors Brand new vinyl flooring upstairs Freshly painted inside and out New metal roof New ceiling fans and fixtures Deck perfect for entertaining Big fenced yard with mature shade tree Lawn care included Pets: Some pets allowed $350 non refundable pet fee Move In RequirementsAs part of our screening process, we will assess your financial stability by verifying your credit history, employment history, and sources of income.The credit check is a $100 per applicant
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1546.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Historic District, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electric - Multiple Meters, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-33984-015-0130
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 253 Park Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

253 Park Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Downtown Dunedin location on shady inner circle with mini park! Furnished long term rental includes basic lawn care! Great walkable Old Dunedin Bayfront neighborhood with beautiful trees and sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496788
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2392 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Townhome Rental Available in Dunedin near the Causeway. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466404
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1579 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1579 Bayshore Boulevard More Like This

Live on iconic Bayshore Boulevard in one of Dunedins most sought after waterfront corridors. This beautifully situated home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with water views, walkability, and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476702
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ilissa Bilger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Edgewater Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

215 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location it truly doesnt get any better than this! Welcome to 215 edgewater drive, dunedin, fl, a charming single family home perfectly situated just off the gulf with breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506978
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2204 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Woods is a sought after Gated community in Dunedin. This home is very spacious with high volume ceilings! You will find four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage! This home is lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500500
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Valley Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2021 Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dunedin Dream Pool, Location, and Style! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home where comfort meets Florida charm. This home is beautifully furnished for your conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486032
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Entina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice