10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $407,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.307 / -82.5349
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Angeline Active Adult
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  • Contact: Nadine Lima
  • 813-689-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida Living at its Finest! This GORGEOUS Home, built in 2024, is located in the 55+ resort style community of Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre masterplan community in Land O' Lakes, FL. This home has it all, including a fully equipped kitchen with all stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space for storage, walk in pantry and gorgeous light color modern tile. The Kitchen also features an island with breakfast bar boasting a WIDE OPEN modern design overlooking the oversized Formal Dining and Family Room combo with a 3 Tier sliding glass door leading to a nice size screened Lania with a wooded view and no backyard neighbors. The spacious owners suite with a HUGE Walk in Closet leads to the generous size en suite bathroom with a Shower and Dual Sinks. An additional bedroom provides convenience for guests along with a second bathroom. The Versatile flex room located directly off the foyer that can be used as an office or work out area. A two car garage adds extra storage and functionality. This community, delivers an unmatched lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a modern clubhouse, resort style pool and a recreational lagoon with clear blue waters with endless beachfront activities, state of the art fitness center, and courts for pickleball and bocce. Nature lovers will appreciate the 100 miles of planned trails and paved pathways for walking, jogging and biking. There is even a community farm, and 3,600 acres of green space. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle tailored for comfort, community, and active living. Call to schedule a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1783.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The ICON Team - Jessica Mesa
  • Association Phone: 954-988-1534
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASES 1A 1B 1C & 1D PB 87 PG 072 LOT 319
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-18-0070-00000-3190
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17563 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$427,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

17563 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472239
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10480 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$430,000.00 ($85.86 / sqft )

10480 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2019, this move in ready two story residence offers over 2,10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495479
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$379,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

15727 Cedar Elm Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Suncoast Lakes! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a peaceful conservation area, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Parent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17493 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,990.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

17493 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490130
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8531 May Port Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$438,000.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

8531 May Port Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this beautifully upgraded, move in ready home tucked inside the resort style Community of Lakeshore Ranch. Welcome to 8531 May Port Court, an impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489350
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Banks Waz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Shorebird Branch, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$389,900.00 ($166.98 / sqft )

6041 Shorebird Branch Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Retire in ultimate luxury in this truly remarkable pristine 2 bedroom plus office single family one story home w/extended covered lanai & patio w/birdcage on true completely private real conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501220
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17505 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$379,990.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

17505 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490046
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17924 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$435,990.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

17924 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500783
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9835 Bowden Mill Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$409,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

9835 Bowden Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is offering a $9,000 credit toward repairs. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,600 sq. ft. in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880492
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selinda Moore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice