3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9731 / -82.4193
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Ruiz Sub
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Volpitta
  • 813-289-1712
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood in Ybor City, downtown Tampa. It is close to shopping amenities and easy access to highways like Interstate 4 and Rt 275. This home is being rented furnished, but this can be negotiated. All leases must be 7 months or longer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-29-19-4NT-000000-00029.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 23rd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2203 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage, built in 2021 and located just 5 minutes from the vibrant heart of Ybor City. This modern style residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505094
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Faris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 25th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,700.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

916 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated and newly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,525 sq ft of living space across two stories. Conveniently located near the Ybor City Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500860
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2919 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2919 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. This 4bdrm 2bath home features a brand new state of the art kitchen with new stainless steel appliances perfect for those who enjoy cooking and entertaining. Additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483739
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Devanand Maharaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 21st Ave, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1520 21st Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm and character of historic Ybor City with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly located in the heart of it all. Blending timeless architecture with everyday comfort, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539714
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 20th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1807 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention renters: welcome to this cozy, fully remodeled and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of historic ybor city! This move in ready residence features a warm and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507069
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice