10037 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10037 Trellis Vine Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $479,530
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6034 / -82.461
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Oakfield Trails Phase I
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and the timeless charm of Florida takes center stage. Residents of Oakfield Trails will enjoy access to the Harvest Social Club in including a Fitness Center, Pool with slide Tower, gathering spaces, restaurant and much more. This beautifully designed home features the sought after Medina floor plan, showcasing an open concept layout that effortlessly blends style and functionality. At the heart of the home is a stylish kitchen thats sure to impress. It boasts a generous center island with single bowl sink, white cabinets, quartz countertops with 3x6 subway tiled backsplash, and a full suite of Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator, dishwasher, built in oven and microwave and stovetop with range hood. Its the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops, walk in shower and dual sinks in the Owner's bath. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, 18x18 floor tile in the baths, and laundry room and plush, stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms for added warmth. This home makes great use of space with an enclosed versatile flex room, a convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer and additional storage in the HVAC closet, a large gathering room with tray ceiling, a covered lanai, and a 2 car garage. Additional upgrades include 4 LED downlights and floor outlet in the gathering room, pendant pre wiring in the kitchen, whole house cabinet hardware, faux wood blinds, and a Smart Home technology package with video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MEDINA
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 222.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential/Eladia Rolon
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 49 OAKFIELD TRAILS PH I PI#6085.3245/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 608532459
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441541
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445082
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675275
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Arlene Ladell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,900.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681722
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Cross River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$520,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

10116 Cross River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Model home vibes without the wait, the dust, or the design decisions. Welcome to 10116 Cross River Trailan almost new, 2025 Neal built home in Wildleaf at North River Ranch thats still under build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681032
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679337
  2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Kersey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice