12349 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8149 / -82.3069
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Lake Club Ph 4b
  • Elementary School: Collins
  • Middle School: Collins PreK
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: EMERALD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Asjia Smith
  • 813-992-8678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Did someone say morning room? Yes this home did. Welcome home to Lucaya Lake Club, where home feels like VIP living every single day. This 2021 Santa Rosa floor plan wasnt just builtit was thought through with intention. Step inside and feel the openness greet you. The formal dining space is framed by large windows that make every meal feel like a moment, whether its a quick dinner or a full table gathering. Just off the dining room, a tucked away passage leads to your pantrybecause those grocery runs should always feel easy to put away. Now lets talk about this kitchen. Extended cabinetry, generous counter space, and yesa gas stove right where you need it. Whether youre cooking, hosting, or just unwinding from the day, the oversized island keeps everyone connected. And then the upgrade that doesnt come around oftenthe morning room. Sitting right off the kitchen and overlooking the pond, this space adds additional seating, extra cabinetry, and flexibility for however you livemorning coffee, creative space, or a quiet reset. With the kitchen, living room, and morning room all flowing together, hosting here just makes sense. Just when you think it stops therestep outside your front door and youre stepping into a lifestyle. Gated access, a resort style pool, fitness center, splash park, clubhouse, and a 78 acre lake ready for kayaking and paddleboarding. This is the kind of community that turns everyday living into something you look forward to. Now lets head upstairs. Youre welcomed by a spacious loft ready to become whatever you need it to be. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized, easily fitting full furniture sets, and hold photo ready views of palm trees and Florida skies. The secondary bathroom features extended counter space and tile to the ceilingclean, elevated, and easy to maintain. The laundry room is upstairs where it should bespacious and convenient. Now the primary suite. This is your showstopper. A massive bedroom with peaceful pond views and sunsets that feel like they were made just for you. The ensuite bathroom delivers with a separate tub and shower, dual sinks, and additional drawer space that actually makes sense. The toilet is privately tucked away, and the closet is equipped with an IKEA PAX systemorganized and ready. Step back downstairs and out to your backyardfully fenced, spacious, and ready for you to make it your own. Theres room to entertain, unwind, or take it a step further and fish right from your back gate. Out front, your paver driveway keeps maintenance simple, and the covered porch gives you yet another place to slow down and enjoy your surroundings. I can not forget to mention this home has an assumable loan. This isnt just a house. Its the kind of home you walk into and already know you dont want to miss this one. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2679.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Collins PreK 8 School
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: NICOLE BELLAMY
  • Association Phone: 813-443-9599
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB PHASE 4B LOT 16 BLOCK O
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-B5M-O00000-00016.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13319 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$419,995.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

13319 Great Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home boasts five bedrooms across two stories. A versatile flex room sits off the foyer and a modern open concept design brightens the kitchen, dining room and family room. The spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11125 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

11125 Sailbrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious new home in the highly sought after Summerfield Village community of Riverview! This beautifully updated two story residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and generous living spaces de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424968
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10813 Rockledge View Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$454,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

10813 Rockledge View Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller will provide a credit for a NEW ROOF OR RATE BUY DOWN with an acceptable offer, offering buyers peace of mind and long term value. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479572
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Moses Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Cara Field Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$445,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

11828 Cara Field Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2020 built single family home at 11828 Cara Field Ave in Riverview, FL, offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,100 square feet of living space. The interior has been freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487592
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Dillon Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11344 Emerald Shore Dr, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$487,500.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

11344 Emerald Shore Dr More Like This

Stunning 5BR/2.5BA Home in Lucaya Lake Club Move In Ready!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Lucaya Lake Club community. Built in 2016, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436299
  2. Provided by M&M REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Michelle Rosales Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12841 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$497,500.00 ($128.75 / sqft )

12841 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 towards closing costs! Conservation oversized lot! This beautiful modern home includes 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage located in the desirable triple creek community

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489086
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Mango Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

13531 Mango Bay Drive More Like This

Picture yourself coming home to this spacious upgraded 2 story fenced home overlooking the pond. Upon entering your home the custom railing leads up the staircase to an open flex area with custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471539
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact John Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12945 Brookside Moss Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$469,000.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

12945 Brookside Moss Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 2,890 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a four foot extension, providing ample depth to comf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456091
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11470 Weston Course Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$470,000.00 ($130.01 / sqft )

11470 Weston Course Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW YEAR, NEW PRICE!! Start your 2026 in this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with a flexible office/den, nestled in the highly sought after Panther Trace community. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443037
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12215 Adventure Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$439,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

12215 Adventure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2,434 sq. ft. home in Riverview, FL. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a layout designed for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499852
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice