16008 Palmettorun Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16008 Palmettorun Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8443 / -82.2171
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch Towncenter Phas
  • Elementary School: Fishhawk Creek HB
  • Middle School: Randall HB
  • High School: Newsome HB
  • Provided by: URBAN ISLAND LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Cooley
  • 813-476-2070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranchs Garden District. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath + office, loft & NO CARPET. The kitchen features 42 inch upper cabinets and is complete with a walk in pantry, breakfast bar, center waterfall island, and TONS of storage, along with recently installed quartz countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. The breakfast nook has large windows that let in lots of natural light. The interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a clean and modern feel. As you walk upstairs, you will notice the updated luxury vinyl flooring. The loft is huge and perfect space for a home gym or extra living space. Both secondary bedrooms and second bathroom are down the hall, and at the back of the home is the master bedroom and HUGE master bathroom! The detached double car garage has ample area to park your cars with private alley access. Newer roof (2018) and newer hot water heater. Fishhawk offers top rated schools, all the amenities you can imagine, and plenty of walking trails. This home is truly turn key. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2022.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 813-578-8884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH TOWNCENTER PHASE 2B LOT 7 BLOCK TT
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-21-771-TT0000-00007.0
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14868 Summer Branch Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$569,900.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

14868 Summer Branch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and built for the way families actually live. This 2024 Homes by WestBay Pelican 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3,442 sq ft is barely a year old with every upgrade already done. No construc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502782
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14820 Paddock Pond Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$499,000.00 ($117.08 / sqft )

14820 Paddock Pond Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Buyer may need to pay attorneys fee Explained in addendum attached to MLS. Beautiful two story home with open floor plan for lots of living space both downstairs and upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373904
  2. Provided by ME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jon Eichelberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14661 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$549,000.00 ($158.81 / sqft )

14661 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Discover this stunning "Homes By Westbay" 2024 modern residence located in the highly sought after Hawkstone community, where serene surroundings meet contemporary living. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Martinglade Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$525,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

6002 Martinglade Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Suarez built home offering 2,421 square feet of living space, located in the gated Martin Meadow neighborhood of FishHawk Ranch, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485613
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11133 Wembley Landing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$499,900.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

11133 Wembley Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the highly sought after community of Channing Park, offering a true lifestyle experience with top A rated Schools, low HOA, and an exceptional amenity center featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491599
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6111 Heroncrest Court, LITHIA, FL 33547
$559,000.00 ($143.37 / sqft )

6111 Heroncrest Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in FishHawk Ranch. With a brand new roof (2024) already taken care of, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485887
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Neagles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Sparrowglen Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$549,000.00 ($148.02 / sqft )

5204 Sparrowglen Place Green Listing More Like This

**PRICED TO SELL** WEST BAY HOMES ~ BISCAYNE MODEL w/ 3 CAR GARAGE ** Welcome to the highly sought after Starling Village of FishHawk Ranch, where this stunning WestBay built Biscayne model offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490387
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14733 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$510,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

14733 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in Hawkstone! Built by Westbay, the Kingfisher model offers an open floor plan and very little wasted sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500899
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Steven Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

5945 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Garden District of Fishhawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming Southern style covered front porch finished with brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485146
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14716 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14716 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced motivated seller! Experience exceptional living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437086
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice