345 Bayshore Boulevard 1510, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1510
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $538
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9393 / -82.4622
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: 345 Bayshore A Condo
  • Building: 345 Bayshore A Condo
  • Elementary School: Gorrie HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant City HB
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ruth Primeau, P.A
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your stunning 15th floor oasis, where luxury meets the vibrant Bayshore lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is a true gem, offering panoramic views of the sparkling water and the iconic downtown skyline. Step into an inviting open layout adorned with elegant dark walnut maple hardwood floors, and enjoy cooking in a modern kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, 42 wood cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Your personal retreat awaits on the spacious private balcony, where you can unwind and soak in the breathtaking sunrises and sunsets that will start and end your day perfectly. The oversized primary closet features a custom organization system, while the spa inspired bathroom boasts a frameless glass shower and a relaxing soaking tub. This full service building elevates your lifestyle with exceptional amenities, including 24 hour security for peace of mind, two state of the art fitness centers, a resort style pool and spa, invigorating saunas, wine lockers for your collection, a fully equipped business center, guest suites for your visitors, and a dog walk area for your furry friends. Situated just steps from Bayshore Blvd, youll have easy access to Tampa General Hospital, the new medical school, and all the attractions downtown has to offer. Dont miss this incredible opportunity! Schedule your showing today and step into the lifestyle youve always dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1022.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Veronica Hall
  • Association Phone: 813.254.2900 x 3
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 345 BAYSHORE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1510 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 194658-A-24-29-18-5VW-000000-01510.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1510
  • View: City, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 706, TAMPA, FL 33606
$625,000.00 ($534.19 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Bayshore lifestylewhere every day feels like a luxury staycation. Welcome to 345 Bayshore, one of Tampas most iconic addresses, and step into this fully remodeled 7th floor, 2 bed / 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455305
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Adalia Avenue 807, TAMPA, FL 33606
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

2 Adalia Avenue 807 More Like This

Enjoy sweeping views of the open bay from this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium perfectly situated in one of Tampas most coveted island communities Davis Islands. Natural light fills

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448001
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Liane Jamason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Oregon Avenue 305, TAMPA, FL 33606
$650,000.00 ($417.74 / sqft )

435 Oregon Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering a rarely available opportunity to live in Seybold Flats, offering residents a desirable, walkable lifestyle near Hyde Park Village with am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454212
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Larry Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 206, TAMPA, FL 33606
$549,000.00 ($549.00 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 206 Reduced More Like This

Live in Hyde Park Village, run on Bayshore! This property offers two master suites, a patio near the pool deck, gated underground parking, bicycle storage, elevators, a full fitness center, and a busi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471411
  2. Provided by GOLD PALM HOMES
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33606
$538,000.00 ($474.85 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!Heart of Old Hyde Park Village..This is below appraised value to excite buyers!!.Experience elevated urban living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo one of Tampas most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478843
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Adalia Avenue 704, TAMPA, FL 33606
$649,000.00 ($536.81 / sqft )

2 Adalia Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some investments ask you to be patient. This one pays you while you wait. On a quiet street at the northern tip of Davis Islands, The Adalia Bayfront rises ten floors above Hillsborough Bay with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484507
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710, TAMPA, FL 33606
$515,000.00 ($475.97 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on iconic Bayshore Boulevard next to downtown Tampa, the Riverwalk, Davis Islands, and Hyde Park Village. Its all right outside your window. Spectacular city & water views. Star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441448
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julia Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 302, TAMPA, FL 33606
$529,000.00 ($426.61 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

True beauty shines bright and this Bayshore condo is no exception. Located in the desirable 345 Building on iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this beautifully updated residence offers modern upgrades, timele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479788
  2. Provided by T & J REALTY
  3. Contact Thais Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Adalia Avenue 605, TAMPA, FL 33606
$594,900.00 ($408.31 / sqft )

2 Adalia Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Adalia Bayside Condominiums a gated, waterfront enclave on coveted Davis Islands. This bright, 2 bed/2 bath condo offers sweeping bay views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502510
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Susan Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1206, TAMPA, FL 33606
$640,000.00 ($547.01 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condominium on Bayshore Boulevard with bay and city views in South Tampa. At 345 Bayshore, this two bedroom, two bath residence offers direct views of Hillsborough Bay from all primary living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498597
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact James Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice