2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M104, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M104
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1019
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9728 / -82.4823
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
  • Contact: Rick Hayley
  • 813-922-2891
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly updated condo This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. You'll love the convenience of having all utilities included in the rent, including INTERNET, CABLE, SEWER, WATER, AND GARBAGE. The only utility tenants are responsible for is electricity. Located less than 10 minutes from the vibrant Armature Works, this condo offers a fantastic location near dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether you're enjoying a relaxing day by the water or exploring the local attractions, this condo is a perfect place to call home. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity schedule a tour today! Step into a freshly painted space with brand new floors in the living areas and bedrooms, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen features brand new appliances and cabinets, offering a stylish and functional space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the scenic beauty of Tampa Bay from your screened in back patio, perfect for relaxing and watching boats sail by along the Hillsborough River. With year round beautiful weather, this outdoor space is an absolute treat! The community offers fantastic amenities including a dog park, two sparkling pools, a clubhouse, and a peaceful walking path along the river.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1019.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina Club HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-11-29-18-4P5-000000-0M104.0
  • Unit Number: M104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477524
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 Spruce Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2119 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This beautifully remodeled, turnkey home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenience. Every upgrade was chosen with care, from the new roof and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507406
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sharron Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street B-507, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,426.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street B-507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6352151
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 475, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 475 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT apartment available for RENT !!!!, offering stunning water views and a peaceful, tranquil atmosphere. This fully furnished unit is thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxationperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458465
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,795.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3336 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now vacant and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. This unique residence offers the feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456936
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maria Largel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice