17586 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501346 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17586 Nectar Flume Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3219 / -82.5288
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Angeline
  • Elementary School: Mary Giella Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle PO
  • High School: Hudson High PO
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Urvi Parmar
  • 813-909-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Angeline townhome! The first floor of this two story townhome includes the expansive Great Room, which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well equipped kitchen, and attached covered patio. Upstairs, a multipurpose loft divides the lavish owner's suite from the additional bedroom, both of which feature private bathrooms for convenience. Walking distance to the swimming pool area, extra guest parking, and overlooking the green space across the street. Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre masterplan in Land O' Lakes, FL, All residents of Angeline will enjoy exceptional amenities, including a community farm, 3,600 acres of green space, up to 100 miles of trails for walking, jogging, and biking, and a future recreational lagoon that will has acres of clear, blue waters with endless beachfront activities. Also, the community has a pool!! Residents are members of the Mirada Lagoon. Angeline is the home for The Angeline Academy of Innovation!! It will also be home to the new state of the art H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center and Research Institute, Speros, FL, and STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics) magnet school. Come see it today! RENTAL INSURANCE REQUIRED! NO PETS ALLOWED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HAMPTON
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angeline
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-18-0010-00000-0720
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11130 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

11130 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful, move in ready retreat featuring granite countertops, a modern undermount kitchen sink, sleek stainless steel appliances, and durable ceramic tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471762
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Sonja Haltiwanger, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21415 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,940.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

21415 Darter Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!! 1/2 OFF 1st MONTH'S RENT with MOVE IN DATE by 2/1/2026 This beautiful former Model Home has never been lived in and is also an end unit featuring a water view of the pond. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436385
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11070 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11070 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning & practically brand new built in 2024! This Luxury 3 Bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome comes with all the features you would expect from a brand new construction home, including a GE Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457750
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17425 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,980.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17425 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly Angeline community in Land O Lakes, FL.3 bedroom, 2.5 baths townhome with a 1 car garage, plus one car outside. This beautifully designed townhome features an open concept first floor with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483769
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6032 Shiner Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Townes at Lake Thomas is a masterplan community townhomes in Land O' Lakes, The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access to the cozy nook and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489797
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

11147 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, two story townhome located in the desirable angeline community in land o lakes. Built with all concrete block construction, this home features granite countertops, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492176
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Shiner St, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6170 Shiner St Virtual Tour More Like This

PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW END UNIT TOWNHOME IN GATED COMMUNITY Built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, PLUS LOFT a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493339
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ginger Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885250
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6288 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

6288 Shiner Street More Like This

Absolutely Stunning! Luxury 3 BR + LOFT/2.5BA/1 Car Garage Luxury Townhome in the highly desirable GATED community of Little Lake Thomas. This new construction home has all the amenities you would exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493522
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice