13496 Rena Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501309 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13496 Rena Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8948 / -82.7314
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Palm Breeze Estates Sub
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Christina Richardson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $1,725 a month. (6 months or 1 year lease) this is a duplex 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with laundry inside. Totally remodeled unit inside and out. New kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, appliances, washer/dryer, bathroom, flooring, baseboards, fans, led lighting, heat/ac, everything is brand new. Two parking spots in front of unit. With a paver patio out back. To move in 1st month rent and $1,000 security deposit due at signing. ) no smoking inside unit. Included in rent water, trash, sewer. 2 parking spots in front of unit. To move in: 1st month rent and $1,000 security due at signing. No smoking inside unit. (zillow applications)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-30-16-65484-001-0050
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466918
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Bay Drive 54, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,695.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

2505 Bay Drive 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Home in Largo Water, Sewer & Lawn Care Included! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located at Eldorado Village, a vibrant and welcoming 45+ retirement community. FURNITURE IS OP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5068 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481173
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Pines Drive 24, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2871 Pines Drive 24 More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2br/1. 5ba townhome in tall pines, largo! Available may 5, 2026. Yearly/unfurnished rental. One small pet ok at owners discretion. As you step inside, you're greeted by an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494464
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Palm Way, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1601 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the Beach in This Updated Largo Rental! Looking for a clean, comfortable place thats ready now? This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home at 1601 Palm Way, Largo is move in ready and full of value.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Country Club Drive 1505, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

200 Country Club Drive 1505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 2bedroom 2 bathroom w/ a bonus room perfect for a home office or guest bedroom has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504962
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3767 138th Avenue B, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,595.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3767 138th Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this updated 2BR/1BA in Central Largo Easy Care Living with Tile Throughout! Looking for a clean, low maintenance home in the heart of Pinellas County? This freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507781
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

69 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450141
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7298 Ulmerton Road 316, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

7298 Ulmerton Road 316 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained condo in the desirable Brittanys Place community, centrally located in Largo with quick access to Tampa, Clearwater, and the Gulf beaches. This light and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  4. Approx. 500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504627
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brooke Iarossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 13th Circle Se, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1220 13th Circle Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida living at its finest! Beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community, perfectly situated just minutes from stunning beaches, premier shopping, exceptional dining, and champio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494982
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice