1612 Berkshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501207 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1612 Berkshire Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1941
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9163 / -82.2742
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Oak Mont Woods
  • Elementary School: Brooker HB
  • Middle School: Burns HB
  • High School: Bloomingdale HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Amy Greenfield
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home on a quarter acre with fully fenced back yard... move in ready after Memorial Day weekend or by June 1st! Open floor plan introduces living and dining areas surrounding the eat in kitchen with a big central island plus pantry. All three bedrooms are located down the hall showers in both the guestroom and master baths. Oversized 2 car garage provides ample storage, along with the washer / dryer. Enjoy no HOA within this established community; also centrally located down the street from recently renovated Saladino Park with playground, dog park, pickleball / basketball courts and a diamond field. A rated rated schools. Just south of Brandon Blvd / SR 60 for plenty of shopping, restaurant options and amenties nearby along with easy access to I 75, you are perfectly positioned for commuting to everything Tampa Bay... call to schedule a visit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1270.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Brooker-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-29-20-2KQ-000002-00002.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2018 Wrangler Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2018 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted. Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located highly desirable community of sterling ranch. Open floor plan**split bedrooms***ceramic tiles and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457488
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,650.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

758 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront home for rent in the desirable Lake Heather community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a 2 car garage and offers stunning water views with plenty of natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400610
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Durkee Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1802 Durkee Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out! This 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, well maintained home in the heart of Brandon is located in one of the most convenient locations in a great neighborhood, all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468897
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Bama Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

613 Bama Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice open and spacious 3 bed 2 bath home with many possibilities. There is a room could use as an office or bedroom. Open kitchen to breakfast room. A bonus room large enough for a pool table. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504524
  2. Provided by B & K REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PA
  3. Contact Barbara McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1307 Salem Orchard Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1307 Salem Orchard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath furnished townhouse located in a gated Brandon community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This spacious three story home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482869
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LaLa Mangum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Fortuna Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

724 Fortuna Drive More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495460
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 728 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

728 Burlwood Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Brandon! Situated on a beautiful waterfront lot, this well maintained home offers 1,610 sq. ft. of comfortable living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501605
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Nappi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Breezeway Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,490.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

622 Breezeway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home, is the picture of florida living. This lovely two story home is ready for your move in. Downstairs features a spacious open kitchen with all black matching appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508101
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Creek Valley Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1138 Creek Valley Court Green Listing More Like This

This 1,667 square foot home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, loft, and 1 car garage with a 2 car wide paver driveway. The Marianna features a Modern elevation and backs up to a privacy fence for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693127
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Calvin Keo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 Feather Haven Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3247 Feather Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new, beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Bloomingdale Townhomes. This pristine home features a spacious one car garage and a modern, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502113
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice