1 Beach Drive Se 2512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501203 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 2512
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $4,895
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6337
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Building: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Jenny Kunas
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW, FULLY RENOVATED INTERIOR. Experience refined urban living in this beautifully reimagined residence, now offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, featuring custom designed kitchen cabinetry and elegantly updated bathrooms that blend style with functionality. Perched on a high floor, Unit 2512 showcases sweeping city views, stunning sunsets, and distant vistas of the Gulf of Mexico and nearby beaches. Located along prestigious Beach Drive, this residence places you at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant lifestyle. Residents of Bayfront Tower enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a private 6 x 8 climate controlled storage unit conveniently located on the same floor, a state of the art fitness center with sauna, dedicated yoga and Pilates studio, expansive social and entertaining spaces with multiple bars, a library, game and card rooms, and an indoor walking track. The 29th floor rooftop features a heated pool, outdoor grilling areas, shaded lounge spaces, and panoramic views. The building also offers the rare convenience of full time valet service. Ideally situated, you are just steps from world class museums, fine dining, cafs, the St. Petersburg Yacht Club, waterfront parks, boutique shopping, movie theaters, and live entertainment, capturing the unmistakable European charm of downtown St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1350.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Owens
  • Association Phone: 727-895-3661
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03491-000-2512
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2512
  • View: City
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1709 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into elevated city living in this stunning 17th floor residence at The Residences at 400 Centraldowntown St. Petersburgs iconic 46 story luxury tower. Offered unfurnished, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488479
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Shore Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

922 Shore Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~for lease short term, seasonal or long term~~avaibale now~~furnished or unfurnished~~welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of downtown st. Petersburg, offering modern living just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491596
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your opportunity to rent a premier residence within St. Petersburgs most iconic New Luxury tower, available at exclusive pre construction pricing.This r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete offers refined downtown living in a contemporary luxury settingideally situated near major hospitals and at the center of St. Petersburgs cultural and civic life. This spacious 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478989
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Aline Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,999.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living. This modern home features an open concept layout with floor to ceiling glass, flooding the space with natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477981
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,500.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY STUNNING TAMPA BAY AND PIER VIEWS FROM THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED, FULLY FURNISHED RESIDENCE AT SIGNATURE PLACE. This spacious 1 bedroom + den, 1.5 bath residence offers a flexible layout, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499935
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular water and city views from the balcony of this 1,447 sq ft 2 Bedroom 2 Bath SE facing (Open Bay Views), fully furnished condo that has floor to ceiling glass walls that lead to a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502961
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 4th Avenue S 135, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,575.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

100 4th Avenue S 135 More Like This

Executive Townhome rental in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg Florida, exquisitely remodeled offering state of the art technology, upscale finishes and features. Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504559
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethsabe Bockman-Pedersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 8th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

130 8th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESH SPRING PRICING! Luxury Living. Elevated Rental. Downtown St. Pete! Welcome to your next level lifestyle in the heart of Downtown St. Pete where sleek design, smart living, and rooftop vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anji Corley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N B2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,801.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229707
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice