8846 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501050 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8846 Ginko Run
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $274,990
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5939 / -82.408
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Ranch
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Candace Merry
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenient powder room, and a one car garage, this home is ideal for modern living. Step inside to an inviting open concept main floor that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and great room areasperfect for entertaining or everyday life. The L shaped kitchen is a chefs delight, boasting quartz countertops, a walk in pantry, and a generous island with a flush breakfast bar that comfortably seats four. Just beyond the great room, glass sliders lead to a covered lanai, creating a bright and airy extension of the living space. The lanai also includes a handy storage closet, ideal for stashing seasonal items or outdoor gear. The powder room is conveniently located just off the foyer for guests. Upstairs, the landing area provides access to the laundry space and a linen closet for added practicality. The two secondary bedrooms are positioned on one side of the home and share a spacious full bathroom. One of these bedrooms even includes a cozy seating area, making it perfect for guests or a private retreat. The owners suite offers a luxurious escape with a dual sink raised vanity, glass enclosed shower, private water closet, and a large walk in closet that provides ample storage. Designed with energy efficiency in mind, the Lakewood includes a hybrid hot water heater and is rated with a HERS (Home Energy Rating System) score, ensuring lower utility costs and environmental impact. Thoughtful exterior touches such as paver driveways, walkways, and lanais add curb appeal and long lasting durability. The Lakewood combines smart design and elegant finishes to offer a lifestyle of comfort and conveniencewelcome home. Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos are from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lakewood Modern
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1691.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 144.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Jenson
  • Association Phone: 321-204-1642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 17 CROSSWIND RANCH PH III PI# 414056909
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 414056909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13118 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$255,759.00 ($150.18 / sqft )

13118 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Cul de Sac Lot | Best Seller | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 13118 Stable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500098
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13159 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$255,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

13159 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Pond View | Backs to Open Space | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 13159 Stable Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498455
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13114 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$259,999.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

13114 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 13114 Stable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505784
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$271,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

9133 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494667
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

8838 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502025
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$276,539.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

8823 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487105
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687905
  2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geoff Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13134 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$284,999.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

13134 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | End Unit | Model Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,500.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

11682 Bluestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689740
  2. Provided by HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Robert Herig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$290,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

11677 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682360
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice