3938 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500320 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3938 2nd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,299
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7726 / -82.6869
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Central Ave Heights
  • Provided by: JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Frank Viggiano
  • 855-529-2526
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BR + Bonus Room Home in Central Oak Park Prime St. Pete Location Welcome to your newly updated home in the heart of Central Oak Park, St. Petersburga quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown and the beaches. This 2 bedroom + bonus room, 1 bathroom home (~1,000 sq ft) has been thoughtfully remodeled and is move in ready. ? Home Features: Brand new, modern kitchen with updated cabinetry & countertops New appliances included Spacious bonus room perfect for office, guest room, or flex space Washer & dryer hookups Fresh updates throughout ?? Location Highlights: Located in a peaceful, well established neighborhood Centrally located near downtown St. Pete Quick drive to award winning Gulf beaches Close to shopping, dining, parks, and major roads This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and locationideal for anyone looking to enjoy everything St. Petersburg has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1124.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-14418-004-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4201 Benson Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4201 Benson Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home in St. Petersburg with a comfortable layout and spacious yard. Features include a bright living and dining area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms with ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500634
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1101 27th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497047
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3823 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3823 2nd Avenue N More Like This

*NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON REPAIRS AND REFRESHENING IN PROGRESS* Renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home situated between downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. The interior features hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 46th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1101 46th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**** MOVE IN Special $300 off one months rent if prospect applies and moves in by 05/30/2026 **** This two bedroom, one bathroom St. Petersburg home offers updated finishes and a convenient central lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482285
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4000 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this beautifully updated single family home in sunny St. Petersburg | This inviting residence features two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493123
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3653 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease! This adorable 1930s bungalow is full of character and charm, blending vintage details with modern updates in the heart of St. Petersburgs desirable Central Oak Park nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507192
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,100.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3750 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming St. Pete bungalow, ideally located just moments from the highly sought after Kenwood area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504644
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dawn Bournand, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 5th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,700.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

2824 5th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the tree lined streets of coveted Historic Kenwood, this impeccably restored Craftsman residence at 2824 5th Ave N offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern refinementcurated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502879
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3001 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nicely updated and spacious home in a prime location in Historic Kenwood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence has plenty of natural light and a versatile floor plan. The updated kitchen has granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499990
  2. Provided by JB3 REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice