140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0462 / -82.6776
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Gardens Forest Lakes
  • Building: Gardens Forest Lakes
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: East Lake High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nancy Leslie
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to the carefree living community of Gardens of Forest Lakes in fabulous Oldsmar! Move in ready ALL BRAND NEW in this magnificent home that combines style and functionality. Be the first to live in this magnificent COMPLETELY REBUILT condo! Just under 1,000 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus a screened balcony. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout desirable layout boasts an open concept great room floorplan featuring spacious dining and living areas. Extend your living and entertaining space outdoors through the sliding glass doors leading to the screened balcony with Trek decking and featuring a deep storage closet. A perfect setting for morning coffee or afternoon cocktails! Fabulous kitchen offers gorgeous quartz countertop, white shaker soft close cabinetry with designer hardware, floating shelves, brand new stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, ceran top range, built in microwave, dishwasher and large undermount SS sink. Hallway laundry room features brand new washer, dryer, water heater and upper cabinetry that is ideal for additional storage. Convenient hall bathroom boasts decorative single vanity with tub/shower combination with stunning tile waterfall accents. Primary bedroom is located at the end of the hallway with a spacious walk in closet and amazing ensuite boasting a designer vanity and gorgeous walk in shower with tile waterfall accents. Everything is NEW, including the AC! TOTALLY MOVE IN READY!!!! The HOA fee includes exterior maintenance, exterior grounds care, trash as well as fabulous amenities including swimming pool, tennis and racquetball courts, playground and fishing pier. A true Florida lifestyle! Close to shopping, restaurants and medical, easy access to the Pinellas Trail, and of course the famed Gulf beaches are nearby. A welcoming community and a stylish, move in ready home await! This is carefree Florida living at its finest!!! Seller financing is available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 915.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665.77
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates/Michael Pereira
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF FOREST LAKES CONDO THE PHASE 8 UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-30261-008-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 8C
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692680
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487484
  2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Meir Barack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470705
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$159,900.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

208 Cypress Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Relax and enjoy the serene views from your screened balcony/patio overlooking the natural setting with trees, wildlife and pond! This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo in the gated community of East Lake Woodla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475945
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Pamela Douberly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Hunter Lake Drive G, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$174,945.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

140 Hunter Lake Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this modern 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo offers convenient location between Palm Harbor & Tampa, and maintenance free living at The Gardens of Forrest Lakes community. Located on the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501829
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gergana Kosturkova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481313
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lakeview Way 141, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$173,900.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

141 Lakeview Way 141 Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Enjoy peaceful Florida living in this charming condo located in a quiet gated community in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Lakeview Way 172, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$165,000.00 ($150.82 / sqft )

172 Lakeview Way 172 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496591
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cypress Lane 130, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

130 Cypress Lane 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this two bedroom, two bath condominium in Oldsmar, offering 1,054 square feet and a flexible opportunity for investors, first time buyers or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502597
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lakeside Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$158,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

106 Lakeside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value!! This Condo is located within the Gated community of East Lake Woodlands. This unit is on the second floor and features an eat in kitchen, living/dining room with sliders out to the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8350281
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice