14207 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500136 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14207 Poke Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2722
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7727 / -82.3179
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Carlton Lakes Ph 1d2
  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing Elementar
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable South Fork Lakes community of Riverview! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Step into a stunning, open concept kitchen that's truly the heart of the home featuring an abundance of cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and a walk in pantry to meet all your storage needs. Whether youre meal prepping or entertaining, this dream kitchen is designed to impress. Enjoy easy maintenance wood laminate flooring throughout the entire home, paired with modern ceiling fans for year round comfort. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a luxurious en suite bathroom that includes dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. The home also includes a washer and dryer, making move in a breeze. Step outside to your oversized, screened in patioperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee, enjoying Florida evenings, or entertaining guests in style. Located in the amenity rich South Fork Lakes community, youll enjoy access to pools, parks, playgrounds, walking trails, and more. Plus, you're just minutes from major highways, shopping centers, dining options, and everything the growing Riverview area has to offer. Dont miss out on this opportunity to own a beautiful home in one of Riverviews most convenient and family friendly neighborhoods! In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets welcome. Small dogs only. Occupied and available 06/15/2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1897.00
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: carltonlkclubhouse@gmail.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-20-A77-000000-00066.0
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13624 Laraway Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,875.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

13624 Laraway Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Summerfield community in Riverview. This home features a functional open floor plan with spacious living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494592
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10505 Opus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497155
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Chamberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11810 Tetrafin Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

11810 Tetrafin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Riverview Home! Enjoy this exquisite home, Built in 2022, A 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, 3 Car Garage with ample space for parking and storage. Located in the desirable Pradera community, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492990
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12377 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469397
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact John Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10805 Australian Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10805 Australian Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage in a prime Riverview, Florida location. The property is situated on a quiet cul de sac, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498649
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10905 Capstan Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

10905 Capstan Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family residence offering approximately 3,011 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood. 1st FLOOR

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480538
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss living in Triple Creek at this price!! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the highly sought after Triple Creek community in Riverview! Boasting the popular Hartford Floorplan by Len

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice