3231 Banyan Hill Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2041 / -82.4274
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Plantation Palms
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Roberts
  • 813-908-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the sought after gated Plantation Palms golf course community! This charming maintenance free villa at 3231 Banyan Hill Ln offers a comfortable and flexible layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office with just over 1,300 SF its perfect for working from home or accommodating guests. Step inside to find a bright, inviting interior featuring new granite countertops in the kitchen as well as a new dishwasher and disposal and updated LVP flooring in select areas, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. The open living and dining spaces flow seamlessly to the screened lanai, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful views overlooking the golf coursean ideal spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Located within The Reserve of Plantation Palms, residents enjoy access to their own private community pool, adding an extra layer of convenience and resort style living right in your neighborhood. The low monthly HOA fee makes ownership easy by covering grounds maintenance, roof, and exterior painting, so you can spend more time enjoying the lifestyle and less time on upkeep. A 2 car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Situated just minutes from I 75, top rated shopping including the outlet malls, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and low maintenance living. Dont miss your chance to enjoy life in one of Land O Lakes most desirable golf course communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angel McCarthy
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION PALMS PHASE ONE PB 39 PG 066 LOT 191 OR 6853 PG 1621 OR 8681 PG 1234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-007.0-000.00-191.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24138 Twin Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$365,500.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

24138 Twin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a practical and well sized home in the desirable Twin Lake neighborhood of Land O Lakes. This two story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and approximately 1,767 heated sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880273
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24921 Ravello Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$389,900.00 ($173.06 / sqft )

24921 Ravello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Unbeatable Convenience BRAND NEW ROOF! Step into a masterpiece of modern design in the heart of Land O' Lakes. This stunning residence has been meticulously reimagined from top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486445
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andres Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23836 Hastings Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$416,000.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

23836 Hastings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Property will have a Brand New Roof before closing!*** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a den/office featuring 1,758 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage, perfectly situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879987
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6245 Desert Peace Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$319,900.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

6245 Desert Peace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE IN DUPREE LAKES! Priced aggressively for immediate sale, this spacious 3 bedroom + flex room home offers over 1,800 sqft of functional living space with room for a home office, gym, playroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493988
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mirvate Thrower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25500 Geddy Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$414,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

25500 Geddy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained, 4 bed / 2 bath, move in ready home offers over 2,000 sq ft of carpet free living, modern upgrades, and peaceful water views. The home features new Cat 5 hurricane rated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484370
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Podolske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22704 Roderick Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$395,000.00 ($149.34 / sqft )

22704 Roderick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Land O Lakes! Featuring fresh interior paint throughout, this home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506649
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Alpine Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$385,000.00 ($174.84 / sqft )

4718 Alpine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence set on a peaceful 1 acre lot, offering space, privacy, and freedom with no HOA or CDD. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, the home pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Terri Dusek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23835 Coral Ridge Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$399,500.00 ($162.86 / sqft )

23835 Coral Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance FREE Golf Course Villa on the 15th Hole Fairway of the Plantation Plams Golf Course. This home features an Open, bright, and welcoming layout, making it ideal for full time living or vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466930
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Luisa Londono
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24809 Ravello Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$335,000.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

24809 Ravello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Land O Lakes with a new roof in 2024. Bright living space, functional layout, and a private yard perfect for first time buyers or downsizers. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493605
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Daigle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25405 Geddy Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$365,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

25405 Geddy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views and added privacy with no rear neighbors in this well maintained home located in desirable Land O' Lakes! Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507154
  2. Provided by EMORYS ROCK REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Olivia Kessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice