3720 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3720 4th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7753 / -82.684
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Pinecrest Park
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jennifer Masterton
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the historical charm of old Florida living with this delightful 1936 St. Petersburg gem, ready for you to make it your own. Nestled in a sought after, quaint neighborhood with brick paved streets and alley accessible garages, this home is conveniently located in the heart of St. Petersburg. The front of the home welcomes you with an enclosed porch with wrap around windowsan inviting bonus space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors year round. Inside, youll find original wood floors flowing through the living room, hallway, and bedrooms, complemented by abundant natural light that fills the spacious living areaperfect for hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home. Both bedrooms have beautiful cedar closets, and the bathroom provides lots of additional storage with floor to ceiling cabinets. Just off the kitchen, a bright sunroom provides flexible space for a home office, cozy den, or playroom. Out back, a fully fenced yard with convenient alley access creates your own personal retreat. Whether youre grilling, gardening, or simply unwinding, the patio is an ideal spot to enjoy Floridas year round sunshine. The alley facing, single garage, has entry to the back of the home via the rear sunroom to keep you dry on rainy days. Centrally located, this home offers easy access to the interstate, is just minutes from shopping and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, and is approximately 5 miles from the gulf beaches. This concrete block home, situated in a non evacuation area within flood zone X, offers both durability and peace of mind. This home is ready for a refresh, with its vintage charm, solid bones, and easy access neighborhood. Dont miss your opportunity to create your truly special home. Come see the potential and picture your future hereschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1196.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Curb Parking, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PINECREST PARK BLK 7, LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-69174-007-0030
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$462,000.00 ($258.68 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,000.00 ($239.34 / sqft )

4581 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA home with a flexible converted garageideal as an income producing rental or guest suite, perfectly located just 10 minutes from downtown St. Pete and 15 minutes from the Gulf bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503960
  2. Provided by RUSSELL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Toni Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$430,000.00 ($227.51 / sqft )

1500 39th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, Charming large oversize corner lot with gas heat and a gas water heater. Lots of upgrades in 2024 such as custom wood, slat, plantation shutters, custom blinds throughout the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice