2530 Gary Circle 802, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499111 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2530 Gary Circle 802
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1085
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0501 / -82.7885
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Elementary School: San Jose Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: PRODUCERS REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Denise Stavropoulos
  • 727-938-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine enjoying breathtaking water views every morning and night from this 8th floor condo in the highly desired marina tower condominium community on ward island in dunedin. This newly renovated, amazing condo faces south, with views of the marina on the east, clearwater and the inter coastal on the south, and the gulf of america on the west! Enjoy sunrises and sunsets every day on your private balcony accessible from both your living room and primary bedroom. Watch boaters, jet skiers, kayakers, and dolphins pass by! This 1,085sf, 2 bedroom/2 bath condo has an open floorplan layout and has been newly renovated throughout! The kitchen boasts new granite countertops, new appliances, indirect under cabinet and accent lighting, recessed lighting, an added peninsula counter with a pantry, wine refrigerator, pendant lighting and more cabinets! Among the new appliances are a dishwasher, a smart self steam cleaning wifi range, and a smart wifi refrigerator with a tv! A laundry closet with stacked washer & dryer is also located in the kitchen. The newly created breakfast counter leads you to the open flowing joint dining/living room with stunning views of the inter coastal and gulf of america. New hurricane sliding doors have been scheduled installed for added protection along with hurricane shutters in both the living room and primary bedroom. The primary bedroom has 2 closets (one a walk in closet), a dressing area and a separate wc with smart toilet with built in bidet, seat heater, seat massage and auto cover close/open capability. The wc also has a walk in shower with a built in shower bench, rainwater and hand held shower heads, and ambience lighting! Talk about having it all!! The 2nd bedroom shares a tastefully renovated bathroom with a tub shower. The hallway connecting the 2nd bedroom and 2nd bathroom has a pocket door for privacy when needed. Marina tower condominiums has an elevator as well as exterior stairs. It has a large heated pool, a clubhouse room for parties and/or gatherings, and an exercise bicycle and a treadmill for use by the residents. The condo comes with a covered carport parking space. This truly is resort style living youve been looking for! Located steps away from the beach on the dunedin causeway and a direct route to dunedins re known honeymoon island and beach, minutes away on the causeway! Walk/run the causeway or walk to the beach or to great restaurants and shops in just minutes! Short drives to downtown dunedin, clearwater beach, downtown palm harbor, and the tarpon springs sponge docks! 30 45 minutes to/from tampa international airport, downtown tampa, st. Petersburg and much more! Basic cable and internet, water, sewer, and trash are all included in the monthly condo association fees. This condo is a renters dream come true!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1085.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-55259-000-0802
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Reserves, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Bay Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

525 Bay Street More Like This

Fully furnished downtown Dunedin Bungalow with a finished detached garage that has been converted to a game room and entertainment area. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood 2 blocks from the P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Schroth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2392 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Townhome Rental Available in Dunedin near the Causeway. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466404
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Coral Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,149.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1114 Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away Dunedin gem! This THREE BEDROOM, TWO AND A HALF BATH townhome with a ONE CAR GARAGE is perfect to move right in. Only 6 YEARS YOUNG it is in beautiful condition and spacious. Tasteful, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487427
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Edgewater Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

215 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location it truly doesnt get any better than this! Welcome to 215 edgewater drive, dunedin, fl, a charming single family home perfectly situated just off the gulf with breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506978
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2204 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Woods is a sought after Gated community in Dunedin. This home is very spacious with high volume ceilings! You will find four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage! This home is lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500500
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3139 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL IN DUNEDIN: This house is located off of Belcher Rd. in the Spanish Acres subdivision. It has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage and a large fenced yard with screen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499324
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Raimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Mac Charles Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1591 Mac Charles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now is your chance to live in one of Dunedins most sought after locations, ideally located in the heart of this charming coastal community known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502150
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Woodette Drive 404b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,975.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

300 Woodette Drive 404b More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in coastal living, now available as a fully furnished rental with a minimum 3 month lease. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487965
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Tarah Farber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2470 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully renovated waterfront pool home for rent in Dunedin. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2494 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the car behind and step into one of Dunedins most walkable and sought after locationswhere the Pinellas Trail, Dunedin Causeway, local restaurants, Publix, Walgreens, Dunedin Golf Country Club a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502092
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice