111 12th Street 1707, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498345 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 12th Street 1707
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9483 / -82.4464
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Building: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Elementary School: Just HB
  • Middle School: Middleton Middle Tech HB
  • High School: Blake HB
  • Provided by: MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Christopher Nelson
  • 813-217-5691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your urban retreat in the heart of Channel Districtone of Tampas most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This stunning 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,134 sq ft of bright, open living space, plus nearly 200 sq ft of private, glass walled balcony. Positioned on a highly desirable floor with elevated ceiling heights, the home also includes a rare two car tandem parking space on the second level, a brand new AC with transferable warranty, and updated waterproof hybrid resilient plank flooring throughout. Step inside to a warm, modern interior featuring freshly painted walls, rich wood cabinetry, and sleek finishes. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with granite countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded lighting. Floor to ceiling windows in the living room and expansive windows in the primary suiteexclusive to the 7th and 8th floorsfill the home with natural light and create an airy, inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath with dual vanities, granite counters, a soaking tub, and a frameless glass shower. Additional upgrades include a biometric front door lock and hardwired ethernet in most rooms for high speed connectivity. Enjoy tranquil, east facing views from your covered balcony, overlooking the resort style pool, with glimpses of cruise ships arriving at Port Tampa Bay and beautiful morning sunrises. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a luxurious pool and hot tub with updated landscaping, a newly renovated bar area, sauna, and a fully equipped fitness center. The building is both pet friendly and investor friendly, allowing short and long term rentals. Step outside and experience unbeatable walkabilityjust moments from Florida Aquarium, the Tampa Riverwalk, and local favorites like Bamboozle Cafe, Sparkman Wharf, and Water Street Tampa. This is city living at its finestschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1134.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Middleton Middle Tech-HB
  • School Elementary: Just-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janette Boldt
  • Association Phone: 813-221-4974
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9DW-000000-01707.0
  • Unit Number: 1707
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,150.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466194
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,299.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

902 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507442
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Daniela Erdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469635
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Ryan Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309 More Like This

Welcome to your new home at Parkcrest on Harbor Island! This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo, available for immediate lease, offers stunning views of the city and South Tampa. The open and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507910
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494293
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,100.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2502 More Like This

Enjoy magnificent water, downtown skyline, cruise ship and pool views at the towers of channelside! This breathtaking western exposure, 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom is located on the 25th floor, which is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507427
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692807
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,650.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience WATERFRONT living in the heart of Harbour Island with convenient access to Downtown Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Tampa Convention Center, Water Street, Channelside, Hyde Park, Tampa Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507024
  2. Provided by 444 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313911
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,200.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Full water views parkcrest harbour island designer details make the most of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property, ideally located within the downtown co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487525
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice