3704 Wild Blossom Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497363 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3704 Wild Blossom Place
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.546 / -82.427
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iv
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Plamen Petkov
  • 727-888-4286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf community where sun drenched fairways meet luxurious living in the heart of the Sunshine state. Welcome to this stunning 2023 built home with serene water view, offers an exceptional blend of modern luxury and practical design.The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den and a separate flex area, and a 2 car garage. Garage has more space beyond the 2 car for extra storage (9'x7'). Estuary is a unique design, and it begins at the front of the home. As you step inside the foyer, you are greeted with a flex area. You have the option to turn this area into a den with doors for a quiet home office space. Stairs also greet you in the foyer, leading to the second story. Stepping down the hallway, you walk into a spacious combination area with a great room, breakfast area, and kitchen. The kitchen sits off to one side with a full walk in pantry, an incredible amount of countertop and cabinet space, and a center island designed for even more space and seating. By the breakfast area, sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai with the option to extend. Walking up the staircase and into the second story, the space is open to below with a large loft. The master suite also takes up one side of the upstairs, creating a truly relaxing and private retreat. Step inside the tranquil master bath to find a water closet, enclosed shower area, and dual vanities with plenty of countertop space. A large walk in closet is also a highlight of the master retreat. The laundry room also sits upstairs, giving you easy access to cleaning and organizing. Two bedrooms house walk in closets of their own, and they share the upstairs with a bathroom containing dual vanities and a tub. Come visit the Estuary, a modern home for modern living.River Wilderness golf community has a boat ramp with access to the Manatee River.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2810.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Mgt. of SW Florida/John Luchowec
  • Association Phone: 941-981-5520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 3704WILDBLOSSOM
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16457 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

16457 Woodside Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning water views in this one of a kind custom home. Nestled against a peaceful pond with a fountain, this property offers the ultimate in privacy and relaxation. The backyard is a maste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691965
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8326 Abalone Loop, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8326 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed two story rental home in the highly desirable Isles at Bayview community offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11884 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,250.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

11884 Little River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the highly desirable and fast growing North River Ranch community, this freshly painted home is currently offered furnished, with the landlord open to considering an unfurnished lease

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466307
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 122nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2910 122nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES POOL CARE, LAWN CARE, INTERNET, AND CABLE! Youll fall in love with this beautifully maintained, super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable gated community of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690874
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11512 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

11512 Gallatin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to North River Ranchone of Parrishs most sought after master planned communities offering resort style living, miles of scenic trails, and a true neighborhood feel. This newly constructed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446276
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11236 77th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11236 77th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Lakefront Custom Built Home in the highly desirable gated community of Copperstone, Parrish, offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506092
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Daniel Henzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Armada Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11612 Armada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this impeccable move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, situated in the heart of Parrish. This exceptional home exhibits a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692971
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Solis Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12227 Radiant Gem Trl, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

12227 Radiant Gem Trl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1227 Radiant Trail in the highly sought after Prosperity Lakes community of Parrish, Floridaoffering exceptional space, flexibility, and modern living. This expansive two story home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503165
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice