172 Lakeview Way 172, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 172 Lakeview Way 172
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0571 / -82.7014
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Condo
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: East Lake High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  • Contact: Becki Server
  • 800-593-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands. This immaculate home features upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and offers a serene, peaceful pond view perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Residents enjoy access to an exceptional lifestyle with two championship 18 hole golf courses, 14 Har Tru tennis courts, and a stunning country club. Ideally situated near world class beaches, scenic nature parks and preserves, and with convenient access to shopping and dining, this home is the perfect opportunity to embrace the best of the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1094.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Camila Henao
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS UNIT 5 CONDO BLDG 6, UNIT 88
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23943-006-0880
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 172
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692680
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487484
  2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Meir Barack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470705
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$159,900.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

208 Cypress Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Relax and enjoy the serene views from your screened balcony/patio overlooking the natural setting with trees, wildlife and pond! This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo in the gated community of East Lake Woodla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475945
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Pamela Douberly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Hunter Lake Drive G, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$174,945.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

140 Hunter Lake Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this modern 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo offers convenient location between Palm Harbor & Tampa, and maintenance free living at The Gardens of Forrest Lakes community. Located on the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501829
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gergana Kosturkova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Martha Lane 303, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$195,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

303 Martha Lane 303 More Like This

Welcome home to peaceful, easy living in the heart of East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living or seas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485863
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Woodlake Wynde  304, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$179,900.00 ($266.91 / sqft )

304 Woodlake Wynde 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the best location and a furnished turnkey unit then this is it!! Scenic Waterfront condominium located in Woodlake Run community within the gates of East Lake Woodlands. Enjoy tranquil lak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498051
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Garrett Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481313
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Windward Place 15, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

115 Windward Place 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Close to entertainment, shopping, restaurants, airports, and world famous beaches, this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo is waiting for you! Located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490824
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice