2925 24th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2925 24th Street N
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1019
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7988 / -82.6646
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Herkimer Heights
  • Elementary School: New Heights Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to a space that perfectly captures the ease and charm of Florida living, complete with your own private outdoor retreat; blending the best of indoor outdoor living, with a backyard oasis designed for relaxing evenings, weekend gatherings, and soaking up the sunshine year round. With no HOA or CDD fees, youll appreciate the added freedom and affordability. Inside, luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout, creating a clean, cohesive feel. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen area serves as the heart of the homeperfect for gathering with friends or unwinding after a day at the beach. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a gas range for home chefs, and bar seating that invites casual mornings with coffee or relaxed evenings at home. Thoughtfully designed for privacy, the primary bedroom is situated at the rear of the home, while the secondary bedroom is positioned toward the front. A centrally located hall bathroom separates the two, offering a functional layout for guests or shared living. The primary suite also features sliding glass doors that open directly to the covered patioperfect for enjoying warm Florida evenings or a quiet morning outdoors. Step outside to your own outdoor oasis. The fully fenced backyard is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring a partially covered porch for shaded lounging, a paver patio for gatherings, a small putting green for added fun, and an outdoor grill ready for weekend barbecues. Bistro lighting adds the perfect ambiance, allowing you to extend gatherings into the evening or unwind under a warm, inviting glow after sunset. Ideally located in St. Petersburg, youll live where most vacation and enjoy close proximity to award winning Gulf beaches, vibrant downtown dining and nightlife, and endless options for outdoor recreation. Furnishings in the home are negotiable, offering a potential turnkey opportunity for the next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: New Heights Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HERKIMER HEIGHTS LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-31-16-38268-000-0460
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4763 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$388,700.00 ($309.48 / sqft )

4763 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity: a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at an exceptional price, situated on a corner lot with an elevation of 57 feet! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494406
  2. Provided by APONE REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Apone, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$399,000.00 ($347.56 / sqft )

2850 15th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after North Kenwood neighborhoodjust blocks from the vibrant bars, restaurants, and energy o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504012
  2. Provided by VON TIKI REALTY
  3. Contact Von Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$399,990.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

4133 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Two homes for the price of one in sought after Central Oak Park! This beautifully updated property delivers outstanding flexibility and value. The front residence showcases an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$390,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

2426 17th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Live beautifully in the heart of St. Pete! Welcome to 2426 17th Ave N, a meticulously maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where charm, comfort, and peace of mind come together. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484233
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$349,900.00 ($250.82 / sqft )

2545 32nd Avenue N Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Corner Lot Home with Character and room to Spread Out! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this inviting three bedroom, two bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495464
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Sepulveda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$379,900.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

4350 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH AND DRY WITH NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Featuring stylish renovations throughout, this property offers an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Wimbush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$429,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

4526 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is full of character and modern upgrades. From the moment you arrive, youll be drawn in by the exceptional curb appeal featuring a white picket fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494174
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$339,700.00 ($288.62 / sqft )

2600 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2600 26th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 affectionately known as The Log Cabin of St. Petersburg. This one of a kind pool home offers character, versatility, and an incredible central l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501722
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice