7008 Grand Elm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495344 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7008 Grand Elm Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1683
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.878 / -82.3673
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Oak Creek Parcel 8
  • Provided by: PROBITY REALTY
  • Contact: Troy Yoshihara
  • 813-857-4940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Oak Creek Townhome with Granite Countertops and Full Appliance Package including Washer and Dryer. Tile throughout downstairs, carpet upstairs except in Bathrooms and Laundry Closet (tile). All Bedrooms and Laundry upstairs. To qualify for this property all applicants (all adults must apply) must have a credit score of 650 or higher, have had no evictions filed against them, cannot be in an active bankruptcy and monthly income must be equal to or greater than 3x the monthly rent. Owner's Application Fee is $75.00 per adult (all adults must apply). Application Fees are non refundable. Thank you for your interest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-B2U-000000-00052.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492709
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474340
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484182
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Red Carpet Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10425 Red Carpet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview, offering the perfect blend of comfort, an convenience. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503372
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437719
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Evergreen Creek Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7944 Evergreen Creek Court More Like This

Clean, clean, clean! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Oak Creek Townhome with beautiful Pond and Conservation views! Granite Countertops and Full Appliance Package including Washer and Dryer. Tile throughout downs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505009
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6339 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This very spacious 3 bedroom/3 full bath well maintained townhome is without carpet all throughout. The open floor plan welcomes you with an huge living/dining area ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467934
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Irene Sandiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6925 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,895.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6925 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous pond views set the tone for this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome. The spacious living and dining areas feature upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505097
  2. Provided by WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Linda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice