2509 Palm Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2509 Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,925,000
  • Price sqft: $465
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4140
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9238 / -82.4877
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Boulevard Park Rev Map
  • Elementary School: Mitchell HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Domingo Quintero, III
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Superbly built and maintained craftsman home in Bayshore Gardens loaded with upgrades located a block away from Bayshore Blvd and in flood zone X that requires no flood insurance! Every aspect of this custom home was designed and built with precision and detail. The front of the home has a brick pavered driveway and walkway that leads to the front porch with craftsman columns with stone accents. The foyer of the home has trim on the walls, a mud area with hooks and cabinets, and an open stairwell with solid oak treads and metal spindles. A nearby powder room has the same craftsman interior trim with a decorative tile accent band midway up the wall. Past the foyer opens into the great room and the living area with a stone wall that holds a recessed flat screen TV and electric fireplace that can emit heat. The dining area holds a table large enough to seat eight and dual French doors to the back porch and pool. The gourmet style kitchen has white 42 upper cabinets with numerous glass paned doors, a subway tile backsplash, quartz counters, gas range with pot filler and range hood, double convection oven, farm style sink, and closet pantry. The island has gray cabinetry with two pendant lights and seats four. A stackable washer/dryer closet is also downstairs near the pantry. The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet with closet system and a barn door leading to the bath area. The primary bathroom has split vanities with drawer banks, a free standing soaking tub, oversized shower with dual shower heads plus a hand held, and multiple niches. The upstairs begins with an open loft and has three large guest bedrooms all with walk in closets. One bedroom has its own bathroom with subway tiled shower and frameless glass enclosure, the other two share a Jack and Jill bathroom. There is also an upstairs laundry room with upper and lower cabinetry and a dry hanging rod. The enormous covered back porch spans the width of the home and can hold both a patio living and dining room set that is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. It also has a wood planked ceiling with fans, TV hookup, and is plumbed for a gas grill. A saltwater pool with sun shelf, waterfall feature, and built in firepit under a wood pergola completes the back yard. Other features include: Low E impact windows; gutters/drainage to street; dual A/C system; framed out windows; spray foam insulation in walls and attic; 10 ceilings; smooth walls/ceiling; stacked crown molding; 8 doors; wide planked oak flooring; shades throughout; pre plumbed to heat the pool; artificial turf throughout; PVC fence; suspended loft storage, storage alcove, and dual tankless water heaters in the garage. This home is steps away from Bayshore Blvd and walking distance to Soho & Hyde Park Village. Minutes from downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, shopping, and Tampa International Airport. Enjoy the best of what South Tampa has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOULEVARD PARK REVISED MAP LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-27-29-18-3QB-000000-00027.0
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445045
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bret Crino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,199,000.00 ($434.24 / sqft )

4105 Corona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

South tampa luxurious estate home! Custom build featuring exquisite 6 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms on an oversized home site. Fabulous grand foyer dressed with crown molding and double tray ceiling and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451121
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,100,000.00 ($387.53 / sqft )

4311 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Palma Ceia area, this meticulously curated home is an architectural beauty. Situated on an expansive lot and outside the flood zone, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christina Alfano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484464
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Druid Lane, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,199,999.00 ($329.74 / sqft )

1207 Druid Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three story historic brick home nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Culbreath Bayou. Situated on an expansive, nearly half acre lot, this exceptional residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484684
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,074,000.00 ($378.47 / sqft )

4115 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning transitional Mediterranean 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is ideally located in the Palma Ceia West/Virginia Park area, one of South Tampas most desirable NO FLOOD ZONE neighborhoods, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481417
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerry Lather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,850,000.00 ($378.32 / sqft )

3820 San Luis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Renovated Pool Home in Virginia Park This beautifully updated residence showcases timeless Mediterranean influences paired with fresh, modern finishes, all set in one of South Tampas most co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506630
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4633 Kensington Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,119,342.00 ($412.89 / sqft )

4633 Kensington Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. With an estimated completion of June 2026, this impressive All Block construction modern residence is located in the heart of South Tampa. Designed with livability in mind, this st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497743
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4426 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,899,000.00 ($334.69 / sqft )

4426 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to South Tampa where Convenience is a Lifestyle. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to Kenneth E. Adum Pre K 8 Magnet School, Jan Platt Public Library and local favorites Dairy Joy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497058
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Tap Hendry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice