300 150th Avenue 409, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 150th Avenue 409
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $618
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8028 / -82.7996
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Harbor At Town Center Condo
  • Building: Harbor At Town Center Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: ELEMENT SIX REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Smith
  • 727-647-1995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offered FURNISHED and BEACH READY, this 2022 built WATERFRONT residence delivers a rare combination of newer construction, clean design, and effortless coastal living, ideal for investment or personal use. With comfort and flexibility in mind, the light filled layout features a split floor plan with two bedrooms plus a den, and two and a half baths, creating space for guests, work from home, or additional living. The main living area opens through oversized hurricane impact sliding glass doors to an expansive balcony with three separate access points, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection. The kitchen features quartz countertops, ample cabinet storage, stainless steel appliances, and flows naturally into the living and dining areas, combining everyday functionality with clean, eye catching design. The generously sized primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with harbor views, a spacious walk in closet, direct balcony access, and a well appointed bath with dual vanities and a large glass enclosed walk in shower. A secondary bedroom offers comfortable accommodations with sliding door access to the balcony. The den/office (currently used as a bedroom) provides flexible use as a home office, guest space, or additional sleeping area. From morning coffee to relaxed evenings, the waterfront setting offers views of the harbor and passing boats, creating a natural backdrop to daily life. Ideally located with easy access to Johns Pass, Gulf beaches, dining, entertainment, and local shops, the property blends coastal charm with everyday walkable convenience. Move in ready and thoughtfully appointed, additional features include an in unit washer and dryer, motorized blinds throughout, keyless entry, two (2) assigned garage parking spaces on the second level, and nearby private storage. Community amenities include key fob access to a secure lobby and gated garage, two elevators, a heated pool and spa, two electric vehicle charging stations, and the allowance of two pets with no weight limits. Schedule your private showing today and experience this exceptional residence!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 896.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Dvorak
  • Association Phone: 727-216-6160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR AT TOWN CENTER CONDO UNIT 409 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 409 & 409 & STORAGE LOCKER 29 AKA 409
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-35624-000-4090
  • Unit Number: 409
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16600 Gulf Boulevard 536, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,110,000.00 ($795.13 / sqft )

16600 Gulf Boulevard 536 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (TV in living room only) New Price! An Exceptional Residence at The Tides Beach Club Direct Gulf Front Living. This outstanding unit at The Tides B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441783
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14600 Gulf Boulevard 401, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($610.92 / sqft )

14600 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront living at its finest! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front corner residence located in the highly desirable Arie Dam condominium on the white sands of Madeira Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507852
  2. Provided by ACCESS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Tenaglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 305, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,014,950.00 ($484.00 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One of the ONLY remaining brand new developer residences available in this boutique 27 unit waterfront community offering a level of flexibility and opportunity that is not available with resale units

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8212806
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jeffrey Beggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 903, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$975,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living from this beautifully positioned 9th floor corner unit in Madeira Towers. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,265 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, along wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489124
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlyn Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14710 Gulf Boulevard 103, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,165,000.00 ($809.03 / sqft )

14710 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This exceptional income producing property has consistently generated $75 $80,000 annually in rental revenue, even though the storms impacted the last two years, owner occupancy and already has solid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458672
  2. Provided by SURFCO REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Tolliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343511
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17140 Gulf Boulevard 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,049,999.00 ($726.64 / sqft )

17140 Gulf Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo located in the highly sought after Ram Sea community. A great investment opportunity, with no minimum l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465954
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bart Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 150th Avenue 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$999,900.00 ($568.13 / sqft )

300 150th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury condo offers a rare opportunity to own a modern, low maintenance waterfront residence in the heart of Madeira Beach Town Center, on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 307, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,139,000.00 ($659.53 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A GULF VIEW PRIVATE ROOFTOP CABANA? This upscale end unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, natural light, and elevated coastal living in the heart of Madeira Beach, and is the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471165
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Kristin Lemmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17717 Gulf Boulevard 401, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,075,000.00 ($538.85 / sqft )

17717 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Corner Condo with option to purchase 40 ft BOAT SLIP and spacious CABANA all in a Gated Community with 24x7 Security. Experience the ultimate in luxury coastal living with this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472016
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice