2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494758 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2615 Curtis Street
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9877 / -82.4294
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Englewood
  • Provided by: RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steve Zackeru
  • 727-821-1999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a great 4th bedroom, home office or storage area. The property is in close proximity to I 275, Hillsborough Ave, shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1572.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-05-29-19-4A0-000002-00009.0
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3724 38th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,188 sq. ft. of modern living space in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481112
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,850.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3521 High Hampton Circle More Like This

Peaceful, easy living in a prime location, accessible to just about everywhere best describes this well appointed, gated town home. Space does not come at a premium here in this nearly 1700 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496561
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact M. Shane Edgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Hillside Meadow Place, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5217 Hillside Meadow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Waverly Village community in Tampa. This residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497556
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3715 Idlewild Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and inviting layout with a combined living and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom is convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488849
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3566 High Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Private owner and water included. Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503403
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Deleuil Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3022 Deleuil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a central, convenient area. This property features a functional split floor plan with no carpet throughout, offering easy m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496810
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Annette Newkirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is also available as a short sale.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486783
  2. Provided by PHIL DESAUTELS P.A.
  3. Contact Sheila Desautels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice