7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $415
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7516 / -82.7488
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Condo
  • Building: Harbourside Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Denise Hobbs
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo overlooking the serene Boca Ciega Bay. This unit perfectly blends peace of mind with an active resort lifestyle, featuring brand new high impact windows and sliding glass doors that frame beautiful water views from your private balcony. The interior is finished with sleek, uniform tile flooring throughout. Practical updates include a 2016 hot water heater and a 2009 AC system. For added convenience, the unit comes with a dedicated under building parking space (#107), keeping your vehicle cool and protected. There are two storage units, one on the balcony and the other near the elevator. Located in a premier island community, the amenities are unmatched: A scenic 1.5 mile walking trail encircles the island, complemented by 5 tennis courts and a dedicated pickleball courts. Choose from 6 swimming pools, unwind in the hot tubs or sauna, and stay active in multiple on site gyms. When Constructing Harbourside, JMC the contractor used Solid Steel reinforced concrete construction rather than hollow concrete blocks. Amenities include 6 swimming pools, 5 tennis courts with Pickle ball courts, 2 fitness centers, Men and Women's Gyms, Jacuzzi, saunas, shuffleboard, multiple outdoor gas grills, Wood Working shop, Library, Card Room, Billiard room, 3 car wash station with vacuum & air, 4 Car Charging stations, Marina with 3 docks and 87 deeded slips. There is no deeded slip to this unit but there are slips available to rent or purchase from other owners. A Clubhouse with a full social agenda and a 1.5 mile walking trail around the island to exercise or walk your pet. Sun Rise allows owners one pet under 20 pounds. Come and enjoy Resort style living at it's best. Whether you're looking for a year round residence or a vacation getaway, this condo offers the perfect coastal retreat. Furniture and furnishing's include
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 734.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Charlotte Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE AT HARBOURSIDE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 11, UNIT 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-87305-011-3060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 608, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($334.50 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo fees recently REDUCED! New hot water heater being installed. Honey stop the boat!! Welcome Home to Paradise!Spectacular million dollar wrap around views of Boca Ciega Bay,the Intracoastal, the G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355410
  2. Provided by BEACH PARADISE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Mohr McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 712, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($346.08 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will enjoy the VIEWS seen from this corner, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,300 sq ft tastefully updated condo. Walk through the front door to expansive water views, hickory engineered wood flooring, beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Trundle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$479,900.00 ($419.13 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers, bring your offers. Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$440,000.00 ($298.10 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 204 More Like This

This updated condo is located in the gated Pasadena Yacht and Country Club with 24 hour security. It features two master suites, each with a walk in closet and renovated bath, plus a modern kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443866
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jermera Pianmana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 906, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$455,000.00 ($362.55 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 906 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the buckingham at town shores of gulfport... The newest and only elevated building with open air balconies and under building parking! This premier, sought after 55+ community is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472305
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Laura Dague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$428,900.00 ($341.75 / sqft )

7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Milestone Complete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring throughout! Welcome to Harbourside Condominiums! Island Living at Its Best! Recieved NO DAMAGE from hurricanes in the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399801
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 514, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($218.89 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 514 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the largest floor plan available in this premier 55+ waterfront community in South Pasadena. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers spacious interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$499,000.00 ($435.81 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle at an exceptional value in Harbourside Resort! This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning views of Boca Ciega Bay and is your perfect ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490345
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice