9904 Palermo Breeze Way, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9904 Palermo Breeze Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9405 / -82.3399
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Alexandria Place
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Patrick Rust
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Conveniently located in a desirable gated townhome community with tree lined streets, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort and low maintenance living. Just minutes from Interstate 4 Tampa segment, Interstate 75 Florida segment, and the Selmon Expressway Tampa, providing easy access to Downtown Tampa Florida and surrounding areas, and a short drive to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences in Brandon Florida. Featuring a private driveway and garage, this home boasts luxury vinyl flooring throughout the first floor, along with a spacious living and dining area and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Plantation shutters add a touch of elegance throughout, while the rear screened lanai is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida weather. The roof was fully replaced in 2024, offering added peace of mind for future owners. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with room for a king size bed, a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower, soaking tub, and double vanity. The additional bedrooms offer generous closet space, along with a full hall bath and convenient laundry closet. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, and the HOA covers cable TV, internet, water, exterior maintenance, pest control, grounds upkeep, sewer, gated entry and gate maintenance, and even select streaming servicesmaking for truly worry free living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1513.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Joann Likar
  • Association Phone: 813 906 5255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALEXANDRIA PLACE LOT 2 BLOCK L
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-19-29-20-78U-L00000-00002.0
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8931 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$264,900.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

8931 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Magnolia Park Townhome! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a loft and 1 car garage offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462161
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$260,000.00 ($135.63 / sqft )

4409 Tuscan Loon Drive More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 3 story townhome featuring wood floors, stainless steel appliances, and a full size high efficiency washer and dryer conveniently located on the third floor. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502167
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Mark Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$299,900.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

4459 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT offers GREAT OPPORTUNITY: Over $15,000 in UPGRADED features in this Better than New townhome located in the heart of Tampa! Perfect for investors as an income producing property, fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455082
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5228 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$278,500.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

5228 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful LGI townhome built in 2022 featuring the spacious and thoughtfully designed Navarre floor plan. This home includes LGIs CompleteHome package, offering modern style and energy efficiency thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464808
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Yadira Bellido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4003 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$284,900.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

4003 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! Welcome to TOUCHSTONEa charming, community focused neighborhood that feels like a true hidden gem in TAMPA. This is city living without the traffic, offering the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478042
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latikka Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$309,900.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

5335 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up agains

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$275,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

4540 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhome in the heart of Tampa, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470104
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 White Sanderling Ct Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$265,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

4734 White Sanderling Ct Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 4734 White Sanderling Ct located in Harvest Creek Village, this is a beautifully upgraded and well maintained townhome offering comfort, style, and modern functionality in a desirable commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469745
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,900.00 ($124.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted beautiful Magnolia Park Townhome in a GATED community with many amenities. This CORNER townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, and a spacious extended covered lanai. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489256
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yareli Zazueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$237,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

4953 White Sanderling Court More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable townhomes in the gated community of Magnolia Park, ideally located between Tampa and Brandon with convenient access to Interstate 75 and the Selmon Expressway, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959841
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Tina Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice