851 Bayway Boulevard 103, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493245 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 851 Bayway Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9668 / -82.8199
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Point 7 Tennis
  • Building: Clearwater Point 7 Tennis
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nick Demitrakis
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This UNFURNISHED VERY SPACIOUS, 1,630 square foot condo is located on the first floor of Clearwater Point Community, adjacent to the Clearwater Beach Yacht Club and the Charter House. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Flooring consist of both tiled and wood flooring. New kitchen has been installed last year. Both bathrooms have been recently renovated. The community offers several amenities, including a heated pool spa,, a private beach, and a fishing pier. The bedrooms and open porch offer a water view. The rental price includes water, sewer, trash, and basic cable. Secure building with an assigned parking pad. Please note that pets are not allowed in the building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1630.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RESOURCE PROPERTY MAMNAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 727-7965900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-16522-002-0103
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8309348
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461326
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a clean, quiet, and refined coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, ideally located in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities. Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496532
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Trapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Skiff Point 1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

241 Skiff Point 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now Thanksgiving. Live the Island Life in This Stunning, Fully Remodeled Coastal Retreat. Welcome to your slice of paradise in Island Estatesthis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath gro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492329
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,300.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

1301 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 3 month minimum for May 1, 2026 to Dec 31, 2026 . Location can't be beat for this remodeled 1 bed / 1.5 bath first floor condo. Gorgeous / clean condo located across the street from Sand Key

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497347
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation!!! Can rent short term three month minimum or for one year! This gorgeous unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an open floor plan that shows off an updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488850
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
  3. Contact Vangie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

1451 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you are working from home or just want to relax in the Florida sunshine this 1BR 1.5BA corner unit offers the perfect environment. Situated in a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496202
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 513, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach Island Estates Condo (Furnished, Water View!) Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1 bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Island Estates community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489072
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Regatta Beach Club is an exceptional island style resort community, beautifully renovated in 2005 to offer the perfect blend of elegance and coastal luxury. From the moment you step through the oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500280
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice