4000 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493123 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4000 10th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 895
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7816 / -82.6878
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Francella Park
  • Elementary School: Mount Vernon Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Genesis Martinez
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the charm of this beautifully updated single family home in sunny St. Petersburg | This inviting residence features two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home office or additional living area. The interior has been thoughtfully modernized, showcasing an updated kitchen along with recent upgrades including a new HVAC system, plumbing, and windows, offering both comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy the convenience of private parking, in unit laundry, and your own private outdoor spaceideal for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located with easy access to local amenities, dining, and everything St. Pete has to offer, this home blends modern updates with everyday convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to make this wonderful property your next homeschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Living Area: 895.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mount Vernon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-16-29322-008-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4201 Benson Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4201 Benson Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home in St. Petersburg with a comfortable layout and spacious yard. Features include a bright living and dining area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms with ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500634
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1101 27th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497047
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 46th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1101 46th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**** MOVE IN Special $300 off one months rent if prospect applies and moves in by 05/30/2026 **** This two bedroom, one bathroom St. Petersburg home offers updated finishes and a convenient central lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482285
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3653 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease! This adorable 1930s bungalow is full of character and charm, blending vintage details with modern updates in the heart of St. Petersburgs desirable Central Oak Park nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507192
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 3rd Ave N  1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$3,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

3720 3rd Ave N 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom 3 bathroom, 2 story home in the heart of Central Oak Park. With a fully fenced in yard shaded by a beautiful oak tree, this home is calling for summertime backyard barbeques!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristina Longstreet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,950.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

2310 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26. Hey there,St. Pete seekers! Ready to level up your living situation? Here's your golden ticket: a fully furnished gem in one of the hottest neighborhoods of North St. Petersburg. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499288
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Calvin Pringles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 5th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,700.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

2824 5th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the tree lined streets of coveted Historic Kenwood, this impeccably restored Craftsman residence at 2824 5th Ave N offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern refinementcurated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502879
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Burlington Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,775.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3026 Burlington Avenue N More Like This

Come see this charming home in Historic Kenwood. As you enter through the front door, you will walk into the large living room with original wood floors and a fireplace. Between the living room and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454218
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice